Home > Price Radar > Alans Automaton Workshop

Alans Automaton Workshop: prices on PC

Alans Automaton Workshop

How much does Alans Automaton Workshop cost today?

Alans Automaton Workshop costs today from 12,49 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 7,49 € excl. fees (March 2026). We monitor 48 verified stores and have tracked its price for 11 months.

Stores compared2
Platforms1
Updated35 minutes ago
Steam Very Positive 196 reviews on Steam
No payment fees With payment fees
Alans Automaton Workshop
Alans Automaton Workshop
€12.49 Key
View dealSteam
See offers at 1 more storeSee 1 store
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 12,49 €Default format: Usually 11,45 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 11,89 € excl. feesDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: Usual price

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Alans Automaton Workshop

Alans Automaton Workshop has ranged between 7,49 € and 17,03 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in June 2026. Alans Automaton Workshop has not dropped below 7,49 € in 11 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

10€15€28 Mar23 Apr18 May13 Jun8 Jul3 Aug28 Aug23 Sep
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Alans Automaton Workshop is 7,49 € on PC (Steam, March 2026). That low landed during Steam’s Spring Sale — that is when the PC price really moves.

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Alans Automaton Workshop since October 16, 2025 among the 48 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of Alans Automaton Workshop month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformAprMayJunJulAugSep
PC 12,49 €7,49 €7,49 €12,49 €7,49 €

Which platform is cheapest for Alans Automaton Workshop?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 12,49 €.

Alans Automaton Workshop price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 12,49 € With accounts: 12,49 € Steam Key format price Default format: 7,49 € With accounts: 7,49 € Default format: 11,45 € With accounts: 11,89 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: Usual price Steam Key (1) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 12,49 €.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: that is the date to watch.

When does Alans Automaton Workshop go on sale?

Alans Automaton Workshop has dropped in 2 of the last 2 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 7,49 € excl. fees during the Summer Sale 2026.

Sale events where Alans Automaton Workshop dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 7,49 € −40%
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 7,49 € −40%

Next event: the Steam Autumn Sale, from October 1, 2026. If the pattern holds, it could land around 7,49 €.

Frequently asked questions about Alans Automaton Workshop pricing

The most common questions about Alans Automaton Workshop’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Alans Automaton Workshop cost?

Alans Automaton Workshop costs today from 12,49 € on PC. Compared among the 48 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Alans Automaton Workshop cheapest on?

On PC: 12,49 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Alans Automaton Workshop get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 7,49 € excl. fees on PC (March 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Alans Automaton Workshop on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Why is Alans Automaton Workshop cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Alans Automaton Workshop has reached?

7,49 € excl. fees on PC, at Steam (March 2026). Today it sits 5 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Alans Automaton Workshop sale?

It depends. Across the last 2 sale events it has dropped to 7,49 €, 40% below its price today. The next one starts on October 1, 2026.

Will Alans Automaton Workshop drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Alans Automaton Workshop, with today’s lowest.

Games like Alans Automaton Workshop

Retro Gadgets
Retro Gadgets
€16.60
€15.11 -24% Key
Gocdkeys10-10%Copied! Save €5 vs Steam View dealEneba
See offers at 3 more storesSee 3 stores
Infinifactory
Infinifactory
€8.85
€7.40 -70% Key
GCDKGamivo-19%Copied! Save €17 vs Steam View dealGamivo
See offers at 8 more storesSee 8 stores
EXAPUNKS
EXAPUNKS
€1.18
€1.10 -94% Key
SEPGOC10-10%Copied! Save €18 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 6 more storesSee 6 stores

See all games like Alans Automaton Workshop →

We will tell you when Alans Automaton Workshop drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.