Home > Price Radar > Sky Force Reloaded

Sky Force Reloaded: prices on PC

Sky Force Reloaded

How much does Sky Force Reloaded cost today?

  • PC: from 9,75 € at Steam

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
9,75 €Key
PCat Steam

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Sky Force Reloaded PC
Sky Force Reloaded PC
€9.75 Key
View dealSteam
Compare all 2 PC offersCompare all 2 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 9,75 €Default format: Usually 9,40 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 10,04 € excl. feesDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: Usual price
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today2
Platforms1
Updated35 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Sky Force Reloaded costs today from 9,75 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 2,49 € excl. fees (July 2020). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 8 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Sky Force Reloaded

See how the price of Sky Force Reloaded has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Sky Force Reloaded has ranged between 7,31 € and 9,75 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in June 2026. Sky Force Reloaded has not dropped below 7,31 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Sky Force Reloaded has ranged between 7,31 € and 19,53 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in June 2026. Sky Force Reloaded has not dropped below 7,31 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

10€15€20€29 Apr25 May19 Jun15 Jul9 Aug4 Sep29 Sep25 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Sky Force Reloaded is 2,49 € on PC (July 2020).

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Sky Force Reloaded since February 28, 2018 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 2 of them have Sky Force Reloaded deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Sky Force Reloaded month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC —7,31 €7,31 €9,75 €9,75 €7,31 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Sky Force Reloaded right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamVery Positive 2,708 reviews · 92% positive Steam only, not all platforms
74
OpenCritic Fair
Critics rating OpenCritic · 37 reviews
92
Player rating Steam users · 2,708 reviews
Does Sky Force Reloaded run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Sky Force Reloaded?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 9,75 €.

Sky Force Reloaded price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 9,75 € With accounts: 9,75 € Steam Key format price Default format: 2,49 € With accounts: 2,49 € Default format: 9,40 € With accounts: 10,04 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: Usual price PC Key (3) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 9,75 €.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: that is the date to watch.

When does Sky Force Reloaded go on sale?

Sky Force Reloaded has dropped in 3 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 7,31 € excl. fees during the Steam Autumn Sale 2026.

Sale events where Sky Force Reloaded dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Steam Autumn Sale Oct 2026 PC 7,31 € −25%
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 7,31 € −25%
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 7,31 € −25%

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026. If the pattern holds, it could land around 7,31 €.

Frequently asked questions about Sky Force Reloaded pricing

The most common questions about Sky Force Reloaded’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Sky Force Reloaded cost?

Sky Force Reloaded costs today from 9,75 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Sky Force Reloaded cheapest on?

On PC: 9,75 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Sky Force Reloaded get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 2,49 € excl. fees on PC (July 2020). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Sky Force Reloaded on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Why is Sky Force Reloaded cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Sky Force Reloaded has reached?

2,49 € excl. fees on PC, in July 2020. Today it sits 7 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Sky Force Reloaded sale?

It depends. Across the last 3 sale events it has dropped to 7,31 €, 25% below its price today. The next one starts on October 26, 2026.

Will Sky Force Reloaded drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Sky Force Reloaded, with today’s lowest.

Games like Sky Force Reloaded

See all games like Sky Force Reloaded →

We will tell you when Sky Force Reloaded drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.