Home > Price Radar > Gold Mining Simulator 2

Gold Mining Simulator 2: prices on PS5, PC & Xbox

Gold Mining Simulator 2

How much does Gold Mining Simulator 2 cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
24,99 €Key
PS5at Playstation Store

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Gold Mining Simulator 2 PS5
Gold Mining Simulator 2 PS5
€24.99 Key
View dealPlaystation Store
Compare all 3 PS5 offersCompare all 3 PS5 offers →
CheapestPrice on PlayStation Store: 24,99 €With accounts: Usually 24,75 € excl. feesYou save 5,87 € versus PlayStation StoreDefault format: Usually 24,99 € excl. feesDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Gold Mining Simulator 2 PC
CheapestSteam Key onlyPrice on Steam: 14,79 €Default format: Usually 17,97 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 17,97 € excl. feesDefault format: You save 0 € excl. feesWith accounts: You save 0 € excl. fees
Gold Mining Simulator 2 Xbox Series X|S
accounts onlyDefault format: Usually 24,65 € excl. feesYou save 8,04 €With accounts: Usually 24,65 € excl. feesYou save 8,04 €Default format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today3
Platforms3
Updated8 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Gold Mining Simulator 2 costs today from 24,99 € on PS5. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 13,99 € excl. fees (March 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 233 days.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Gold Mining Simulator 2

See how the price of Gold Mining Simulator 2 has moved on PC, PS5 and Xbox Series X|S and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Gold Mining Simulator 2 has ranged between 14,79 € and 24,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in June 2026. Gold Mining Simulator 2 has not dropped below 14,79 € in 7 months (excl. fees).

Gold Mining Simulator 2 has ranged between 14,79 € and 24,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in June 2026. Gold Mining Simulator 2 has not dropped below 14,79 € in 7 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

15€20€25€27 Apr23 May17 Jun13 Jul7 Aug2 Sep27 Sep23 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Gold Mining Simulator 2 is 13,99 € on PC (Steam, March 2026). Right now, PS5 is practically back at its own low. That low landed during Steam’s Spring Sale — that is when the PC price really moves. On PC, that low happened at Steam itself: the official sale ended up beating the third-party stores.

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Gold Mining Simulator 2 is 13,99 € on PC (Steam, March 2026). Right now, PS5 is practically back at its own low. That low landed during Steam’s Spring Sale — that is when the PC price really moves. On PC, that low happened at Steam itself: the official sale ended up beating the third-party stores.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Gold Mining Simulator 2 since March 4, 2026 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 3 of them have Gold Mining Simulator 2 deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Gold Mining Simulator 2 month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC —14,79 €14,79 €14,79 €14,79 €14,79 €
PS5 24,99 €24,99 €24,99 €24,99 €24,99 €24,99 €
Xbox Series X|S 24,99 €24,99 €24,99 €24,99 €24,99 €17,93 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Gold Mining Simulator 2 right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews No data yet
Critics ratingNo data yet
Player ratingNo data yet
Does Gold Mining Simulator 2 run on your PC? Check the system requirements and FPS benchmarks. Gold Mining Simulator 2 system requirements & FPS metrics →

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Gold Mining Simulator 2?

PS5 is the only platform with an offer today, at 24,99 €.

Gold Mining Simulator 2 price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PCSteam Key only Default format: no offer in this format today With accounts: 17,55 € Steam Key format price Default format: 13,99 € With accounts: 13,99 € Default format: 16,12 € With accounts: 17,97 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: You save 0 € excl. fees Steam Key (1) →
PS5 Default format: 24,99 € With accounts: 19,12 € account format price Default format: 24,99 € With accounts: 18,05 € Default format: 24,99 € With accounts: 24,75 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low PSN Key (1) →
Xbox Series X|Saccounts only Default format: no offer in this format today With accounts: 17,61 € account format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 16,61 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 24,65 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: All-time low See 3 offers →

Where it stands today

Today only PS5 has a price in this format: 24,99 €. Another 2 platforms (PC and Xbox Series X|S) have no offer in the default format; their prices show up once you include every format. With account offers included, PC drops to 17,55 €.

On PS5 the price has held at 24,99 € excl. fees since May 2026.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

When does Gold Mining Simulator 2 go on sale?

Gold Mining Simulator 2 has dropped in 1 of the last 1 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 13,99 € excl. fees during the Steam Spring Sale 2026.

Sale events where Gold Mining Simulator 2 dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 13,99 € −30%

Next event: Black Friday, expected around November 2026.

Frequently asked questions about Gold Mining Simulator 2 pricing

The most common questions about Gold Mining Simulator 2’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Gold Mining Simulator 2 cost?

Gold Mining Simulator 2 costs today from 24,99 € on PS5. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Gold Mining Simulator 2 cheapest on?

On PS5: 24,99 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Gold Mining Simulator 2 get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 13,99 € excl. fees on PC (March 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Gold Mining Simulator 2 on sale right now?

Yes. On PS5 it is at its lowest recorded price (24,99 €).

Why is Gold Mining Simulator 2 cheaper here than on PlayStation Store?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on PlayStation Store. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Gold Mining Simulator 2 has reached?

13,99 € excl. fees on PC, at Steam (March 2026).

Is it worth waiting for a Gold Mining Simulator 2 sale?

It depends. In the last sale event it dropped to 13,99 €, 44% below its price today.

Will Gold Mining Simulator 2 drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Gold Mining Simulator 2, with today’s lowest.

Games like Gold Mining Simulator 2

Coal Mining Simulator
Coal Mining Simulator
€15.34
€13.94 -6% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €1 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 1 more storeSee 1 store →
Gold Rush: The Game
Gold Rush: The Game
€5.21
€4.78 -76% Key
Gocdkeys10-10%Copied! Save €15 vs Steam View dealEneba
See offers at 3 more storesSee 3 stores →
Hydroneer
Hydroneer
€15.34
€12.83 Gift
GCDKGamivo-18%Copied! View dealGamivo
See offers at 2 more storesSee 2 stores →

See all games like Gold Mining Simulator 2 →

We will tell you when Gold Mining Simulator 2 drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.