Home Price Radar Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion

Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion — pre-order prices on PC · launch October 27, 2026

Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion

How much does it cost today?

Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion launches on October 27, 2026 — 63 days to go. Pre-ordering it costs from 17,99 € on PC today. That is 33 % below the 26,99 € official launch price. We have tracked its pre-order price since July 17, 2026. Since then its pre-order price has stayed flat.

Stores compared7
Platforms1
Updated1 hour ago

We will tell you if its pre-order price drops before launch.

Create alert

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

★ Cheapest as key ★ Cheapest PCSteam Price on Steam: 26,99 € Default format: You save 9,00 € versus Steam With accounts: You save 9,00 € versus Steam Default format: Not enough data With accounts: Not enough data Default format: With accounts: Default format: 17,99 €−33% With accounts: 17,99 €−33% View deal View deal See the 11 Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion Steam Key offers →

Prices exclude store coupons and discounts, and payment fees: with a coupon it may drop further — check each platform page.

Price history for Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion

Pre-order price tracked since July 17, 2026

18€20€22€21 Jul26 Jul31 Jul5 Aug10 Aug15 Aug20 Aug25 Aug

Recorded lows

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion is 17,99 € on PC (Instant Gaming, July 2026). Right now, PC is practically back at that low.

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion since July 21, 2026 across 49 stores, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion month by month, by platform.
PlatformMarAprMayJunJulAug
PC 17,99 €17,99 €

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 17,99 €.

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been What it usually costsVerdictOffers
PC Default format: 17,99 € With accounts: 17,99 € Steam Key format price Default format: 17,99 € With accounts: 17,99 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: no reliable average yet Default format: Not enough data With accounts: Not enough data Steam Key (11) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 17,99 €.

How much do you save on Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion versus the official store?

On PC, Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion costs 17,99 € against the 26,99 € charged by Steam: 33% less.

Price of Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 26,99 € 17,99 € 9,00 € −33%

The biggest saving is on PC: 9,00 € less than at Steam.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does it cost to pre-order Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion?

Pre-ordering Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion costs 17,99 € on PC. We compare 49 verified stores several times a day.

When does Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion come out?

Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion launches on October 27, 2026, in 63 days.

Which platform is cheapest to pre-order Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion on?

PC, from 17,99 €.

Will Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion get cheaper before launch?

No, we cannot guarantee it, but we have tracked its pre-order price since July 17, 2026 and we tell you as soon as it drops. Pre-order prices tend to move little until the weeks before launch.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Farming Simulator 25: Beans & Alpacas Expansion drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.