Home > Price Radar > Vox Machinae

Vox Machinae: prices on PC

Vox Machinae

How much does Vox Machinae cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
1,42 €Key-94%24,99 €
PCat HRKGame

Use coupon Gocdkeys12Copied! for -12%

You save 23,57 € vs Steam (24,99 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Vox Machinae PC
Vox Machinae PC
€1.56
€1.42 -94% Key
Gocdkeys12-12%Copied! Save €24 vs Steam View dealHRKGame
Compare all 8 PC offersCompare all 8 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 24,99 €Default format: Usually 2,48 € excl. feesYou save 23,57 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 5,99 € excl. feesYou save 23,57 € versus SteamDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today7
Platforms1
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Vox Machinae costs today from 1,42 € on PC. We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 8 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Vox Machinae

See how the price of Vox Machinae has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Vox Machinae has ranged between 2,12 € and 3,81 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Vox Machinae has not dropped below 2,12 € in 5 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

2,0€2,5€3,0€3,5€28 Apr23 May18 Jun13 Jul8 Aug2 Sep28 Sep23 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Vox Machinae is 2,12 € on PC (G2A, October 2026). Right now, PC is practically back at that low.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Vox Machinae since October 10, 2018 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 7 of them have Vox Machinae deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Vox Machinae month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 2,46 €2,43 €2,34 €2,26 €2,23 €2,12 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Vox Machinae right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamVery Positive 1,184 reviews · 87% positive Steam only, not all platforms
Critics ratingNo data yet
87
Player rating Steam users · 1,184 reviews
Does Vox Machinae run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Vox Machinae?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 1,42 €.

Vox Machinae price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 1,42 € With accounts: 1,42 € Steam Key format price Default format: 2,12 € With accounts: 2,12 € Default format: 2,48 € With accounts: 5,99 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (4) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 1,42 €.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on Vox Machinae versus the official store?

On PC, Vox Machinae costs 1,42 € against the 24,99 € charged by Steam: 94% less.

Price of Vox Machinae at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 24,99 € 1,42 € −23,57 € −94%

The biggest saving is on PC: 23,57 € less than at Steam.

Frequently asked questions about Vox Machinae pricing

The most common questions about Vox Machinae’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Vox Machinae cost?

Vox Machinae costs today from 1,42 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Vox Machinae cheapest on?

On PC: 1,42 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Vox Machinae get cheaper?

Right now it is at its lowest recorded price (1,42 €): historically, waiting has not produced better prices than this. Even so, set an alert and we will tell you if it drops further.

Is Vox Machinae on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (1,42 €).

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Vox Machinae, with today’s lowest.

Games like Vox Machinae

See all games like Vox Machinae →

We will tell you when Vox Machinae drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.