Home > Price Radar > Twin Mirror

Twin Mirror: prices on PC, PS4 & Xbox

Twin Mirror

How much does Twin Mirror cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
2,07 €Key
PCat G2A

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Twin Mirror PC
Twin Mirror PC
€2.07 Key
View dealG2A
Compare all 12 PC offersCompare all 12 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestDefault format: Usually 2,07 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 2,07 € excl. feesDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Twin Mirror Xbox Series X|S
accounts onlyDefault format: Usually 18,95 € excl. feesYou save 3,84 €With accounts: Usually 18,95 € excl. feesYou save 3,84 €Default format: Below its usual priceWith accounts: Below its usual price
Twin Mirror PS4
Price on PlayStation Store: 29,99 €With accounts: Usually 12,45 € excl. feesYou save 16,83 € versus PlayStation StoreDefault format: Default format: Not enough dataWith accounts: Usual price
Not available on: PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today11
Platforms3
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Twin Mirror costs today from 2,07 € on PC. It is also on PS4 for 29,99 €. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 1,82 € excl. fees (October 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 5 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Twin Mirror

See how the price of Twin Mirror has moved on PC, PS4 and Xbox Series X|S and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Twin Mirror has ranged between 1,82 € and 5,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Twin Mirror has not dropped below 1,82 € in 5 months (excl. fees).

Twin Mirror has ranged between 1,82 € and 17,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Twin Mirror has not dropped below 1,82 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

5€10€15€27 Apr23 May17 Jun13 Jul7 Aug2 Sep27 Sep23 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Twin Mirror is 1,82 € on PC (Gamivo, October 2026). On PS4, by contrast, it has never gone below 7,49 €.

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Twin Mirror is 1,82 € on PC (Gamivo, October 2026). On PS4, by contrast, it has never gone below 7,49 €.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Twin Mirror since December 10, 2020 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 11 of them have Twin Mirror deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Twin Mirror month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 2,00 €2,00 €2,00 €2,00 €2,00 €2,00 €
PS4 4,79 €8,24 €4,79 €14,99 €14,99 €14,99 €
Xbox Series X|S 17,99 €17,99 €17,99 €17,99 €17,99 €17,93 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Twin Mirror right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews No data yet
61
OpenCritic Weak
Critics rating OpenCritic · 76 reviews
Player ratingNo data yet
Does Twin Mirror run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Twin Mirror?

PC is the cheapest today, at 2,07 €: 27,92 € below PS4.

Twin Mirror price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 2,07 € With accounts: 2,07 € Steam Key format price Default format: 1,82 € With accounts: 1,82 € Default format: 2,07 € With accounts: 2,07 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low PC Key (13) →
PS4 Default format: 29,99 € With accounts: 13,16 € account format price Default format: 7,49 € With accounts: 3,77 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 12,45 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: Usual price PSN Key (1) →
Xbox Series X|Saccounts only Default format: no offer in this format today With accounts: 15,79 € account format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 4,89 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 18,95 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: You save 4 € excl. fees See 2 offers →

Where it stands today

Today the cheapest is PC, at 2,07 €: 27,92 € less than PS4, the next one up. PS4 is last-gen and still the most expensive, 29,99 €: 27,92 € above PC. Xbox Series X|S has no offer in the default format; its price shows up once you include every format. Competition explains the gap: 13 offers fight over the price on PC, against 2 on PS4.

On PC the price has held at 2,00 € excl. fees since May 2026.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

Frequently asked questions about Twin Mirror pricing

The most common questions about Twin Mirror’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Twin Mirror cost?

Twin Mirror costs today from 2,07 € on PC, 29,99 € on PS4 (a single offer). Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Twin Mirror cheapest on?

On PC: 2,07 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Twin Mirror get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 1,82 € excl. fees on PC (October 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Twin Mirror on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (2,07 €).

Why is Twin Mirror cheaper here than on PlayStation Store?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on PlayStation Store. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Twin Mirror has reached?

1,82 € excl. fees on PC, at Gamivo (October 2026).

Will Twin Mirror drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Twin Mirror, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Twin Mirror drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.