Home Price Radar Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On

Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On: prices on PC

Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On

How much does it cost today?

Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On costs today from 18,36 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 5,51 € (July 2026). We have tracked its price across 49 stores for a year.

Stores compared4
Platforms1
Updated16 minutes ago

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

★ Cheapest as key ★ Cheapest PCSteam Price on Steam: 22,99 € Default format: Usually 14,91 €You save 4,63 € versus Steam With accounts: Usually 14,91 €You save 4,63 € versus Steam Default format: 3 € above usual With accounts: 3 € above usual Default format: With accounts: Default format: 18,36 €−20% With accounts: 18,36 €−20% View deal View deal AUGGOC10−10%Copied! AUGGOC10−10%Copied! See the 4 Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On Steam Key offers →

Prices exclude store coupons and discounts, and payment fees: with a coupon it may drop further — check each platform page.

Price history for Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On

Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On has ranged between 5,51 € and 22,99 € over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in July 2026. Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On has not dropped below 5,51 € in 12 months.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

5€10€15€20€26 Feb24 Mar18 Apr14 May8 Jun4 Jul29 Jul24 Aug

Recorded lows

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On is 5,51 € on PC (Steam, July 2026).

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On since March 11, 2025 across 49 stores, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On month by month, by platform.
PlatformMarAprMayJunJulAug
PC 9,19 €9,19 €9,20 €6,89 €5,51 €5,51 €

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 18,36 €.

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been What it usually costsVerdictOffers
PC Default format: 18,36 € With accounts: 18,36 € Steam Key format price Default format: 5,51 € With accounts: 5,51 € Default format: 14,91 € With accounts: 14,91 € Default format: 3 € above usual With accounts: 3 € above usual Steam Key (4) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 18,36 €.

On PC the price is above what it usually costs and the next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off.

How much do you save on Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On versus the official store?

On PC, Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On costs 18,36 € against the 22,99 € charged by Steam: 20% less.

Price of Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 22,99 € 18,36 € 4,63 € −20%

The biggest saving is on PC: 4,63 € less than at Steam.

When does Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On go on sale?

Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On has dropped in 3 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 6,89 € during the Summer Sale 2026.

Sale events where Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price vs usual price
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 6,89 € −62%
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 9,19 € −49%
the Steam Autumn Sale Sep 2025 PC 11,49 € −36%

Next event: the Steam Autumn Sale, from October 1, 2026. If the pattern holds, it could land around 9,19 €.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On cost?

Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On costs today from 18,36 € on PC. Prices compared across 49 stores, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On cheapest on?

On PC: 18,36 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 5,51 € on PC (July 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Why is Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On has reached?

5,51 € on PC, at Steam (July 2026). Today it sits 13 € above that low.

Is it worth waiting for a Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On sale?

It depends. Across the last 3 sale events it has dropped to 6,89 €, 62% below its price today. The next one starts on October 1, 2026.

Will Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Train Sim World 4 West Somerset Railway Route Add On drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.