Home Price Radar Time Rift

Time Rift: prices on PC

Time Rift

How much does Time Rift cost today?

Time Rift costs today from 9,49 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 3,25 € (March 2023). We have tracked its price across 49 stores for 4 years.

Stores compared12
Platforms1
Updated1 hour ago

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

★ Cheapest as key ★ Cheapest PCSteam Price on Steam: 9,99 € Default format: Usually 9,43 €You save 0,50 € versus Steam With accounts: Usually 7,89 €You save 0,50 € versus Steam Default format: Usual price With accounts: 2 € above usual Default format: With accounts: Default format: 9,49 €−5% With accounts: 9,49 €−5% View deal View deal See the 3 Time Rift Steam Key offers →

Prices exclude store coupons and discounts, and payment fees: with a coupon it may drop further — check each platform page.

Price history for Time Rift

Time Rift has ranged between 8,59 € and 9,99 € over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in May 2026. Time Rift has not dropped below 9,49 € in 3 months.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

8,5€9,0€9,5€10,0€28 Apr15 May2 Jun19 Jun6 Jul23 Jul10 Aug27 Aug

Recorded lows

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Time Rift is 3,25 € on PC (March 2023).

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Time Rift since February 18, 2022 across 49 stores, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of Time Rift month by month, by platform.
PlatformMarAprMayJunJulAug
PC 9,06 €8,59 €9,49 €9,49 €9,49 €

Which platform is cheapest for Time Rift?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 9,49 €.

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

Time Rift price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been What it usually costsVerdictOffers
PC Default format: 9,49 € With accounts: 9,49 € Steam Key format price Default format: 3,25 € With accounts: 2,00 € Default format: 9,43 € With accounts: 7,89 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: 2 € above usual Steam Key (3) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 9,49 €.

On PC the price has held at 9,49 € since June 2026.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: that is the date to watch.

Frequently asked questions about Time Rift pricing

The most common questions about Time Rift’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Time Rift cost?

Time Rift costs today from 9,49 € on PC. Prices compared across 49 stores, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Time Rift cheapest on?

On PC: 9,49 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Time Rift get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 3,25 € on PC (March 2023). The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Time Rift on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Why is Time Rift cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Time Rift has reached?

3,25 € on PC, in March 2023. Today it sits 6 € above that low.

Will Time Rift drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Time Rift, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Time Rift drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.