Home > Price Radar > The Survivalists

The Survivalists: prices on PC, Xbox, PS4 & Switch

The Survivalists

How much does The Survivalists cost today?

Best price overall
2,04 €Key
PCat Gamivo

Use coupon GCDKGamivoCopied! for -23%

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

The Survivalists PC
The Survivalists PC
€2.41
€2.04 Key
GCDKGamivo-23%Copied! View dealGamivo
Compare all 24 PC offersCompare all 24 PC offers →
CheapestDefault format: Usually 2,07 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 2,04 € excl. feesDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
The Survivalists Xbox Series X|S
CheapestPrice on Microsoft Store: 4,99 €Default format: Usually 3,54 € excl. feesYou save 0,98 € versus Microsoft StoreWith accounts: Usually 2,20 € excl. feesYou save 3,08 € versus Microsoft StoreDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: All-time low
The Survivalists PS4
Price on PlayStation Store: 4,99 €With accounts: Usually 13,41 € excl. feesYou save 1,49 € versus PlayStation StoreDefault format: Default format: Not enough dataWith accounts: All-time low
The Survivalists Nintendo Switch
With accounts: Usually 6,12 € excl. feesYou save 1,79 €Default format: Usually 7,97 € excl. feesDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: Below its usual price
Not available on: PS5 Nintendo Switch 2
Stores with offers today16
Platforms4
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

The Survivalists costs today from 2,04 € on PC. On console it starts at 4,01 € (Xbox Series X|S) and goes up to 8,02 € (Nintendo Switch). Its lowest recorded price on PC was 1,84 € excl. fees (October 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 6 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for The Survivalists

See how the price of The Survivalists has moved on PC, PS4, Xbox Series X|S and Nintendo Switch and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

The Survivalists has ranged between 1,84 € and 11,03 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. The Survivalists has not dropped below 1,84 € in 11 months (excl. fees).

The Survivalists has ranged between 1,84 € and 14,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. The Survivalists has not dropped below 1,84 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

5€10€15€27 Apr23 May17 Jun13 Jul7 Aug2 Sep27 Sep23 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for The Survivalists is 1,84 € on PC (G2A, October 2026). Right now, PS4 is practically back at its own low. On Nintendo Switch, by contrast, it has never gone below 6,99 €.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked The Survivalists since September 7, 2020 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 16 of them have The Survivalists deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of The Survivalists month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 2,00 €2,00 €2,00 €2,02 €2,01 €2,01 €
PS4 14,99 €14,99 €12,49 €3,99 €3,99 €3,99 €
Xbox Series X|S 3,54 €3,54 €3,54 €3,54 €3,54 €3,54 €
Nintendo Switch 7,99 €7,99 €7,99 €7,89 €7,89 €7,89 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing The Survivalists right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews No data yet
72
OpenCritic Fair
Critics rating OpenCritic · 34 reviews
Player ratingNo data yet
Does The Survivalists run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for The Survivalists?

PC is the cheapest today, at 2,04 €: 1,97 € below Xbox Series X|S.

The Survivalists price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 2,04 € With accounts: 2,04 € Steam Gift format price Default format: 1,84 € With accounts: 1,83 € Default format: 2,07 € With accounts: 2,04 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (25) →
PS4 Default format: 4,99 € With accounts: 3,50 € account format price Default format: 4,99 € With accounts: 3,35 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 13,41 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: All-time low PSN Key (1) →
Xbox Series X|S Default format: 4,01 € With accounts: 1,91 € account format price Default format: 2,13 € With accounts: 1,85 € Default format: 3,54 € With accounts: 2,20 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: All-time low Xbox Key (17) →
Nintendo Switch Default format: 8,02 € With accounts: 4,78 € account format price Default format: 6,99 € With accounts: 2,49 € Default format: 7,97 € With accounts: 6,12 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: You save 2 € excl. fees eShop Key (2) →

Where it stands today

Today the cheapest is PC, at 2,04 €: 1,97 € less than Xbox, the next one up. With account offers included, Xbox drops to 1,91 €.

On Xbox Series X|S the price has held at 3,54 € excl. fees since April 2026.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on The Survivalists versus the official store?

On Xbox Series X|S, The Survivalists costs 4,01 € against the 4,99 € charged by Microsoft Store: 20% less.

Price of The Survivalists at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
Xbox Series X|S Microsoft Store 4,99 € 4,01 € −0,98 € −20%

The biggest saving is on Xbox Series X|S: 0,98 € less than at Microsoft Store. We do not have the current Steam price for PC.

How much each edition of The Survivalists costs

The Survivalists has 3 editions on sale; the cheapest right now is Standard, from 2,13 €.

Lowest price of each edition by platform.

Price of each The Survivalists edition by platform.
Edition PCPS4Xbox Series X|SNintendo Switch
Standard 2,13 € 4,99 € 4,01 € 8,02 €
Deluxe 2,69 €+1 € — 7,22 €+3 € —
Complete — — 20,64 €+17 € —

Price differences between editions

The Survivalists is sold today in 3 different editions, and the Standard is the only one available on every platform. Moving from the Standard to the Deluxe costs 3,21 € more on Xbox Series X|S. The Deluxe is only on PC and Xbox Series X|S; on PS4 and Nintendo Switch there is no offer of that edition today. The widest choice is on Xbox Series X|S, with 3 editions; on Nintendo Switch there are only 1.

Frequently asked questions about The Survivalists pricing

The most common questions about The Survivalists’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does The Survivalists cost?

The Survivalists costs today from 2,04 € on PC, 4,99 € on PS4, 4,01 € on Xbox Series X|S, 8,02 € on Nintendo Switch. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is The Survivalists cheapest on?

On PC: 2,04 € — 2 € less than on Xbox Series X|S and 6 € less than on Nintendo Switch.

Will The Survivalists get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 1,84 € excl. fees on PC (October 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is The Survivalists on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (2,04 €).

Why is The Survivalists cheaper here than on Microsoft Store?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Microsoft Store. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price The Survivalists has reached?

1,84 € excl. fees on PC, at G2A (October 2026).

Will The Survivalists drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to The Survivalists, with today’s lowest.

Games like The Survivalists

Soulmask
Soulmask
€12.39
€10.40 -42% Key
GCDKGamivo-18%Copied! Save €8 vs Steam View dealGamivo
See offers at 13 more storesSee 13 stores →
Soulmask Shifting Sands
Soulmask Shifting Sands
€12.97
€11.79 -16% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €2 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 10 more storesSee 10 stores →
Core Keeper
Core Keeper
€6.15
€5.40 -73% Key
GCDK14DEAL-14%Copied! Save €15 vs Steam View dealK4G
See offers at 17 more storesSee 17 stores →
Far Cry 4
Far Cry 4
€5.84
€3.90 Key
GCKG2AM4E7H-35%Copied! View dealG2A
See offers at 10 more storesSee 10 stores →
Nira
Nira
€0.75
€0.70 -57% Key
GCDK14DEAL-14%Copied! Save €1 vs Steam View dealK4G
See offers at 11 more storesSee 11 stores →

See all games like The Survivalists →

We will tell you when The Survivalists drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.