Home > Price Radar > The Mystery of William Moore

The Mystery of William Moore: prices on PC

The Mystery of William Moore

How much does it cost today?

The Mystery of William Moore costs today from 16,79 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 8,57 € excl. fees (September 2023). We monitor 48 verified stores and have tracked its price for 3 years.

Stores compared1
Platforms1
Updated1 week ago
Steam 3 reviews on Steam
43

Critics Rating

60

Player Rating

OpenCritic Weak

Weak

No payment fees With payment fees
The Mystery of William Moore
The Mystery of William Moore
€16.79 Key
View dealSteam
See 2 offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 16,79 €Default format: With accounts: Usually 8,67 € excl. feesDefault format: Not enough dataWith accounts: 8 € above usual, excl. fees

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for The Mystery of William Moore

The Mystery of William Moore has gone as low as 16,79 € over the last 6 months (June 2026). The Mystery of William Moore has not dropped below 16,79 € in 10 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

17,0€17,5€16 Jun30 Jun14 Jul28 Jul11 Aug25 Aug8 Sep22 Sep

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for The Mystery of William Moore is 8,57 € on PC (September 2023).

How we measure these prices

We have tracked The Mystery of William Moore since September 19, 2023 among the 48 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of The Mystery of William Moore month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformAprMayJunJulAugSep
PC 16,79 €16,79 €16,79 €16,79 €

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 16,79 €.

The Mystery of William Moore price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 16,79 € With accounts: 16,79 € Steam Key format price Default format: 8,57 € With accounts: 2,10 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 8,67 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: 8 € above usual, excl. fees Steam Key (2) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 16,79 €.

On PC the price has held at 16,79 € excl. fees since June 2026.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: that is the date to watch.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about The Mystery of William Moore’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does The Mystery of William Moore cost?

The Mystery of William Moore costs today from 16,79 € on PC. Compared among the 48 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is The Mystery of William Moore cheapest on?

On PC: 16,79 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will The Mystery of William Moore get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 8,57 € excl. fees on PC (September 2023). The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is The Mystery of William Moore on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Why is The Mystery of William Moore cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price The Mystery of William Moore has reached?

8,57 € excl. fees on PC, in September 2023. Today it sits 8 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Will The Mystery of William Moore drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to The Mystery of William Moore, with today’s lowest.

Games like The Mystery of William Moore

See all games like The Mystery of William Moore →

We will tell you when The Mystery of William Moore drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.