Home > Price Radar > The Kings Dilemma Chronicles

The Kings Dilemma Chronicles: prices on PC

The Kings Dilemma Chronicles

How much does it cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
21,27 €Key
PCat Key4Games

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

The Kings Dilemma Chronicles PC
The Kings Dilemma Chronicles PC
€21.27 Key
View dealKey4Games
Compare all 3 PC offersCompare all 3 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestDefault format: With accounts: Usually 16,49 € excl. feesDefault format: Not enough dataWith accounts: Usual price
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today3
Platforms1
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

The Kings Dilemma Chronicles costs today from 21,27 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 18,53 € excl. fees (October 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for one week.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for The Kings Dilemma Chronicles

See how the price of The Kings Dilemma Chronicles has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

The Kings Dilemma Chronicles has ranged between 18,53 € and 20,24 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026.

The Kings Dilemma Chronicles has ranged between 15,58 € and 24,15 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. The Kings Dilemma Chronicles has not dropped below 15,58 € in 5 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

16€18€20€22€24€10 May3 Jun26 Jun20 Jul13 Aug6 Sep29 Sep23 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for The Kings Dilemma Chronicles is 18,53 € on PC (Key4Games, October 2026).

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked The Kings Dilemma Chronicles since October 16, 2026 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 3 of them have The Kings Dilemma Chronicles deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of The Kings Dilemma Chronicles month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC —————18,53 €

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 21,27 €.

The Kings Dilemma Chronicles price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 21,27 € With accounts: 17,15 € Steam Gift format price Default format: 18,53 € With accounts: 13,80 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 16,49 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: Usual price Steam Key (1) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 21,27 €. With account offers included, PC drops to 17,15 €.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: that is the date to watch.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about The Kings Dilemma Chronicles’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does The Kings Dilemma Chronicles cost?

The Kings Dilemma Chronicles costs today from 21,27 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is The Kings Dilemma Chronicles cheapest on?

On PC: 21,27 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will The Kings Dilemma Chronicles get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 18,53 € excl. fees on PC (October 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is The Kings Dilemma Chronicles on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

What is the lowest price The Kings Dilemma Chronicles has reached?

18,53 € excl. fees on PC, at Key4Games (October 2026). Today it sits 2 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Will The Kings Dilemma Chronicles drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to The Kings Dilemma Chronicles, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when The Kings Dilemma Chronicles drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.