Home > Price Radar > The Dead Await

The Dead Await: prices on PC

The Dead Await

How much does The Dead Await cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
3,59 €Key-70%11,99 €
PCat Kinguin

Use coupon OCTGOC10Copied! for -10%

You save 8,40 € vs Steam (11,99 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

The Dead Await PC
The Dead Await PC
€3.92
€3.59 -70% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €8 vs Steam View dealKinguin
Compare all 13 PC offersCompare all 13 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 11,99 €Default format: Usually 3,07 € excl. feesYou save 8,40 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 3,07 € excl. feesYou save 8,40 € versus SteamDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: Usual price
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today13
Platforms1
Updated51 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

The Dead Await costs today from 3,59 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 2,29 € excl. fees (May 2025). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 2 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for The Dead Await

See how the price of The Dead Await has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

The Dead Await has ranged between 2,50 € and 3,35 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in May 2026. The Dead Await has not dropped below 3,00 € in 5 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

2,6€2,8€3,0€3,2€3,4€28 Apr24 May18 Jun14 Jul8 Aug3 Sep28 Sep24 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for The Dead Await is 2,29 € on PC (May 2025).

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked The Dead Await since September 30, 2024 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 13 of them have The Dead Await deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of The Dead Await month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 2,50 €2,99 €2,99 €3,18 €3,18 €3,32 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing The Dead Await right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamMixed 109 reviews · 66% positive Steam only, not all platforms
58
OpenCritic Weak
Critics rating OpenCritic · 8 reviews
66
Player rating Steam users · 109 reviews
Does The Dead Await run on your PC? Check the system requirements and FPS benchmarks. The Dead Await system requirements & FPS metrics →

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for The Dead Await?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 3,59 €.

The Dead Await price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 3,59 € With accounts: 3,59 € Steam Key format price Default format: 2,29 € With accounts: 2,29 € Default format: 3,07 € With accounts: 3,07 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: Usual price Steam Key (14) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 3,59 €.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: that is the date to watch.

How much do you save on The Dead Await versus the official store?

On PC, The Dead Await costs 3,59 € against the 11,99 € charged by Steam: 70% less.

Price of The Dead Await at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 11,99 € 3,59 € −8,40 € −70%

The biggest saving is on PC: 8,40 € less than at Steam.

Frequently asked questions about The Dead Await pricing

The most common questions about The Dead Await’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does The Dead Await cost?

The Dead Await costs today from 3,59 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is The Dead Await cheapest on?

On PC: 3,59 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will The Dead Await get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 2,29 € excl. fees on PC (May 2025). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is The Dead Await on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Why is The Dead Await cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price The Dead Await has reached?

2,29 € excl. fees on PC, in May 2025. Today it sits 1 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Will The Dead Await drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to The Dead Await, with today’s lowest.

Games like The Dead Await

Vein
Vein
€14.44
€13.15 -36% Key
Gocdkeys10-10%Copied! Save €7 vs Steam View dealEneba
See offers at 5 more storesSee 5 stores →
SurrounDead
SurrounDead
€11.71
€9.73 -17% Key
GCDKGamivo-19%Copied! Save €2 vs Steam View dealGamivo
See offers at 4 more storesSee 4 stores →
Sheltered
Sheltered
€1.19 -91% Key
Save €12 vs Steam View dealLoaded
See offers at 12 more storesSee 12 stores →
Delivery from the Pain
Delivery from the Pain
€5.85
€5.34 -31% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €2 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 4 more storesSee 4 stores →

See all games like The Dead Await →

We will tell you when The Dead Await drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.