Home > Price Radar > Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown

Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown: prices on PC, Xbox & PS5

Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown

How much does it cost today?

Best price overall
4,08 €Key-92%49,99 €
PCat Gamivo

Use coupon GCDKGamivoCopied! for -20%

You save 45,91 € vs Steam (49,99 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown PC
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown PC
€4.88
€4.08 -92% Key
GCDKGamivo-20%Copied! Save €46 vs Steam View dealGamivo
Compare all 54 PC offersCompare all 54 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 49,99 €Default format: Usually 8,66 € excl. feesYou save 45,91 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 8,64 € excl. feesYou save 45,91 € versus SteamDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown Xbox Series X|S
Price on Microsoft Store: 59,99 €Default format: Usually 14,37 € excl. feesYou save 48,64 € versus Microsoft StoreWith accounts: Usually 10,67 € excl. feesYou save 52,19 € versus Microsoft StoreDefault format: Below its usual priceWith accounts: All-time low
Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown PS5
Price on PlayStation Store: 11,99 €With accounts: Usually 10,55 € excl. feesYou save 5,14 € versus PlayStation StoreDefault format: Default format: Not enough dataWith accounts: Below its usual price
No deals right now: Nintendo Switch Not available on: Nintendo Switch 2
Stores with offers today26
Platforms3
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown costs today from 4,08 € on PC — 5,44 € less than it usually goes for (comparing prices excl. fees). On console it starts at 11,35 € (Xbox Series X|S) and goes up to 11,99 € (PS5). Its lowest recorded price on PC was 3,19 € excl. fees (September 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 4 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown

See how the price of Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown has moved on PC, PS5 and Xbox Series X|S and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown has ranged between 3,19 € and 59,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in September 2026.

Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown has ranged between 3,19 € and 59,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in September 2026.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

0€20€40€60€26 Apr22 May16 Jun12 Jul6 Aug1 Sep26 Sep22 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown is 3,19 € on PC (Gameseal, September 2026).

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown since June 13, 2022 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 26 of them have Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 8,15 €4,80 €4,26 €4,18 €3,19 €4,00 €
PS5 10,06 €10,06 €10,06 €10,06 €10,05 €5,43 €
Xbox Series X|S 8,74 €14,76 €14,23 €15,57 €10,04 €10,04 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamMostly Negative 6,608 reviews · 38% positive Steam only, not all platforms
55
OpenCritic Weak
Critics rating OpenCritic · 50 reviews
38
Player rating Steam users · 6,608 reviews
Does Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the cheapest today, at 4,08 €: 7,27 € below Xbox Series X|S.

Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 4,08 € With accounts: 4,08 € Steam Key format price Default format: 3,19 € With accounts: 3,19 € Default format: 8,66 € With accounts: 8,64 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (69) →
PS5 Default format: 11,99 € With accounts: 6,85 € account format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 5,43 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 10,55 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: You save 4 € excl. fees PSN Key (1) →
Xbox Series X|S Default format: 11,35 € With accounts: 7,80 € account format price Default format: 8,74 € With accounts: 7,22 € Default format: 14,37 € With accounts: 10,67 € Default format: You save 4 € excl. fees With accounts: All-time low Xbox Key (28) →

Where it stands today

Today the cheapest is PC, at 4,08 €: 7,27 € less than Xbox, the next one up. Competition explains the gap: 78 offers fight over the price on PC, against 34 on Xbox.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown versus the official store?

On PC, Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown costs 4,08 € against the 49,99 € charged by Steam: 92% less.

Price of Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 49,99 € 4,08 € −45,91 € −92%
Xbox Series X|S Microsoft Store 59,99 € 11,35 € −48,64 € −81%

The biggest saving is on PC: 45,91 € less than at Steam.

When does Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown go on sale?

Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown has dropped in 2 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 4,80 € excl. fees during the Summer Sale 2026.

Sale events where Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 4,80 € −41%
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 10,39 € −14%

Right now it is cheaper than in any of those events.

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026. If the pattern holds, it could land around 7,60 €.

How much each edition costs

Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown has 2 editions on sale; the cheapest right now is Standard, from 4,08 €.

Lowest price of each edition by platform.

Price of each Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown edition by platform.
Edition PCPS5Xbox Series X|S
Standard 4,08 € 11,99 € 11,35 €
Gold 7,34 €+3 € — 33,53 €+22 €

Price differences between editions

Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown is sold today in 2 different editions, and the Standard is the only one available on every platform. Moving from the Standard to the Gold costs 3,26 € more on PC. The Gold is only on PC and Xbox Series X|S; on PS5 there is no offer of that edition today.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown cost?

Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown costs today from 4,08 € on PC, 11,99 € on PS5, 11,35 € on Xbox Series X|S. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown cheapest on?

On PC: 4,08 € — 7 € less than on Xbox Series X|S and 8 € less than on PS5. The gap comes from more stores competing on PC.

Will Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 3,19 € excl. fees on PC (September 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (4,08 €).

Why is Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown has reached?

3,19 € excl. fees on PC, at Gameseal (September 2026). Today it sits 1 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown sale?

No: right now it is cheaper than in any sale we have on record.

Will Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown, with today’s lowest.

Games like Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown

See all games like Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown →

We will tell you when Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.