Home > Price Radar > Terra Firma 2

Terra Firma 2: prices on PC

Terra Firma 2

How much does Terra Firma 2 cost today?

Best price overall
19,50 €Key
PCat Steam

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Terra Firma 2 PC
Terra Firma 2 PC
€19.50 Key
View dealSteam
See the only PC offerSee the only PC offer →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 19,50 €Default format: Usually 19,50 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 19,43 € excl. feesDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: Usual price
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today1
Platforms1
Updated5 months ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Terra Firma 2 costs today from 19,50 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 19,50 € excl. fees (October 2025). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 12 months.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Terra Firma 2

See how the price of Terra Firma 2 has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Terra Firma 2 has gone as low as 19,50 € over the last 6 months (April 2026). Terra Firma 2 has not dropped below 19,50 € in 11 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

19,5€20,0€20,5€25 Apr21 May15 Jun11 Jul5 Aug31 Aug25 Sep21 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Terra Firma 2 is 19,50 € on PC (Steam, October 2025). Right now, PC is practically back at that low. That low landed during Steam’s Halloween Sale — that is when the PC price really moves.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Terra Firma 2 since October 28, 2025 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 1 of them have Terra Firma 2 deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Terra Firma 2 month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC —19,50 €19,50 €19,50 €19,50 €19,50 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Terra Firma 2 right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamVery Positive 222 reviews · 92% positive Steam only, not all platforms
Critics ratingNo data yet
92
Player rating Steam users · 222 reviews
Does Terra Firma 2 run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Terra Firma 2?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 19,50 €.

Terra Firma 2 price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 19,50 € With accounts: 19,50 € Steam Key format price Default format: 19,50 € With accounts: 12,00 € Default format: 19,50 € With accounts: 19,43 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: Usual price Steam Key (1) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 19,50 €.

On PC the price has held at 19,50 € excl. fees since June 2026.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

Frequently asked questions about Terra Firma 2 pricing

The most common questions about Terra Firma 2’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Terra Firma 2 cost?

Terra Firma 2 costs today from 19,50 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Terra Firma 2 cheapest on?

On PC: 19,50 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Terra Firma 2 get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 19,50 € excl. fees on PC (October 2025). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Terra Firma 2 on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (19,50 €).

Why is Terra Firma 2 cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Terra Firma 2 has reached?

19,50 € excl. fees on PC, at Steam (October 2025).

Will Terra Firma 2 drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Terra Firma 2, with today’s lowest.

Games like Terra Firma 2

Universe Sandbox 2
Universe Sandbox 2
€14.28
€12.34 -60% Key
GCDKGamivo-15%Copied! Save €18 vs Steam View dealGamivo
See offers at 5 more storesSee 5 stores →
Equilinox
Equilinox
€0.71
€0.68 -92% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €8 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 7 more storesSee 7 stores →
Idol Hands
Idol Hands
€0.70
€0.67 -87% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €4 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 4 more storesSee 4 stores →
Reus
Reus
€1.24
€1.16 Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! View dealKinguin
See offers at 7 more storesSee 7 stores →

See all games like Terra Firma 2 →

We will tell you when Terra Firma 2 drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.