Home Price Radar Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World

Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World: prices on PC

Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World

How much does it cost today?

Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World costs today from 14,79 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 11,83 € (September 2025). We have tracked its price across 49 stores for 328 days.

Stores compared3
Platforms1
Updated36 minutes ago

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

★ Cheapest as key ★ Cheapest PCSteam Price on Steam: 14,79 € Default format: Usually 13,39 €With accounts: Usually 13,39 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: Usual price Default format: With accounts: Default format: 14,79 € With accounts: 14,79 € View deal View deal See the 2 Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World Steam Key offers →

Prices exclude store coupons and discounts, and payment fees: with a coupon it may drop further — check each platform page.

Price history for Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World

Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World has ranged between 11,83 € and 16,73 € over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in February 2026.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

12€14€16€26 Feb24 Mar18 Apr14 May8 Jun4 Jul29 Jul24 Aug
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World is 11,83 € on PC (Steam, September 2025). That low landed during Steam’s Autumn Sale — that is when the PC price really moves.

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World since September 30, 2025 across 49 stores, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World month by month, by platform.
PlatformMarAprMayJunJulAug
PC 11,83 €11,83 €11,83 €11,83 €11,92 €

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 14,79 €.

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been What it usually costsVerdictOffers
PC Default format: 14,79 € With accounts: 14,79 € Steam Key format price Default format: 11,83 € With accounts: 11,83 € Default format: 13,39 € With accounts: 13,39 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: Usual price Steam Key (2) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 14,79 €.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: that is the date to watch.

When does Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World go on sale?

Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World has dropped in 2 of the last 2 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 11,83 € during the Summer Sale 2026.

Sale events where Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price vs usual price
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 11,83 € −20%
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 11,83 € −20%

Next event: the Steam Autumn Sale, from October 1, 2026. If the pattern holds, it could land around 11,83 €.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World cost?

Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World costs today from 14,79 € on PC. Prices compared across 49 stores, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World cheapest on?

On PC: 14,79 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 11,83 € on PC (September 2025). The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Why is Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World has reached?

11,83 € on PC, at Steam (September 2025). Today it sits 3 € above that low.

Is it worth waiting for a Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World sale?

It depends. Across the last 2 sale events it has dropped to 11,83 €, 20% below its price today. The next one starts on October 1, 2026.

Will Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Tentacaliens Making Ends Meet in a New World drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.