Home > Price Radar > Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter

Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter — prices on PC

Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter

How much does it cost today?

  • PC: from 3,18 € at G2A

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
3,18 €Key
PCat G2A

Use coupon GCKG2AM4E7HCopied! for -16%

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter PC
Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter PC
€3.73
€3.18 Key
GCKG2AM4E7H-16%Copied! View dealG2A
See the only PC offerSee the only PC offer →
CheapestCheapestDefault format: Usually 2,39 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 2,39 € excl. feesDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: Usual price
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today1
Platforms1
Updated56 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter costs today from 3,18 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 2,00 € excl. fees (December 2018). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 9 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter

See how the price of Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter has ranged between 2,22 € and 3,44 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in April 2026. Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter has not dropped below 2,39 € in 5 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

2,5€3,0€3,5€28 Apr24 May18 Jun14 Jul8 Aug3 Sep28 Sep24 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter is 2,00 € on PC (December 2018).

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter since May 28, 2017 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 1 of them have Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 2,39 €2,39 €2,39 €2,39 €2,39 €2,39 €

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 3,18 €.

Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 3,18 € With accounts: 3,18 € Steam Key format price Default format: 2,00 € With accounts: 2,00 € Default format: 2,39 € With accounts: 2,39 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: Usual price Steam Key (1) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 3,18 €.

On PC the price has held at 2,39 € excl. fees since May 2026.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: that is the date to watch.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter cost?

Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter costs today from 3,18 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter cheapest on?

On PC: 3,18 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 2,00 € excl. fees on PC (December 2018). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

What is the lowest price Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter has reached?

2,00 € excl. fees on PC, in December 2018. Today it sits 1 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Will Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.