Home > Price Radar > Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition

Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition: prices on PC

Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition

How much does it cost today?

  • PC: from 11,20 € at Gamivo

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
11,20 €Key
PCat Gamivo

Use coupon GCDKGamivoCopied! for -18%

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition PC
Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition PC
€13.37
€11.20 Key
GCDKGamivo-18%Copied! View dealGamivo
Compare all 4 PC offersCompare all 4 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestDefault format: Usually 19,35 € excl. feesYou save 9,49 €With accounts: Usually 19,35 € excl. feesYou save 9,49 €Default format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today4
Platforms1
Updated51 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition costs today from 11,20 € on PC — 9,49 € less than it usually goes for (comparing prices excl. fees). Its lowest recorded price on PC was 9,86 € excl. fees (October 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 4 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition

See how the price of Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition has ranged between 9,86 € and 30,39 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition has not dropped below 9,86 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

10€15€20€25€30€28 Apr24 May18 Jun14 Jul8 Aug3 Sep28 Sep24 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition is 9,86 € on PC (Gamivo, October 2026).

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition since January 25, 2022 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 4 of them have Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 13,32 €15,28 €20,82 €23,49 €11,49 €12,03 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews No data yet
71
OpenCritic Fair
Critics rating OpenCritic · 8 reviews
Player ratingNo data yet
Does Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 11,20 €.

Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 11,20 € With accounts: 11,20 € Steam Key format price Default format: 9,86 € With accounts: 9,86 € Default format: 19,35 € With accounts: 19,35 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (6) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 11,20 €.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

When does Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition go on sale?

Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition has dropped in 2 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 12,93 € excl. fees during the Steam Spring Sale 2026.

Sale events where Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Steam Autumn Sale Oct 2026 PC 16,09 € −32%
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 12,93 € −14%

Right now it is cheaper than in any of those events.

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026. If the pattern holds, it could land around 14,51 €.

How much each edition costs

Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition has 2 editions on sale; the cheapest right now is Standard, from 11,20 €.

Lowest price of each edition by platform.

Price of each Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition edition by platform.
Edition PC
Standard 11,20 €
Ultimate 13,75 €+3 €

Price differences between editions

Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition is sold today in 2 different editions, and the Ultimate is the only one available on every platform.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition cost?

Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition costs today from 11,20 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition cheapest on?

On PC: 11,20 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 9,86 € excl. fees on PC (October 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (11,20 €).

What is the lowest price Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition has reached?

9,86 € excl. fees on PC, at Gamivo (October 2026).

Is it worth waiting for a Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition sale?

No: right now it is cheaper than in any sale we have on record.

Will Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Surviving the Aftermath Ultimate Colony Edition drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.