Home Price Radar SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech

SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech: prices on PC & Switch

SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech

How much does it cost today?

SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech costs today from 2,61 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 2,38 € (August 2026). We have tracked its price across 49 stores for 121 days.

Stores compared8
Platforms2
Updated8 minutes ago

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

★ Cheapest as key ★ Cheapest PCSteam Default format: Usually 2,58 €With accounts: Usually 2,58 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: Usual price Default format: With accounts: Default format: 2,61 € With accounts: 2,61 € View deal View deal GCKG2AR8J6B−33%Copied! GCKG2AR8J6B−33%Copied! See the 5 SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech Steam Key offers →
Nintendo Switch accounts only Default format: Usually 2,91 €With accounts: Usually 2,91 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: Usual price Default format: With accounts: Default format: 2,99 €as account With accounts: 2,99 € No key offers. Turn on “All formats” to compare it with the rest. View deal Gocdkeys−16%Copied! See more offers →

Prices exclude store coupons and discounts, and payment fees: with a coupon it may drop further — check each platform page.

Price history for SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech

SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech has ranged between 2,27 € and 2,99 € over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in April 2026. SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech has not dropped below 2,38 € in 4 months.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

2,4€2,6€2,8€3,0€28 Apr15 May2 Jun19 Jun6 Jul23 Jul10 Aug27 Aug

Recorded lows

The lowest price we’ve recorded for SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech is 2,22 € on Nintendo Switch (April 2022). On PC it went down to 2,38 € at Difmark Digital Keys.

How we measure these prices

We have tracked SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech since April 28, 2026 across 49 stores, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech month by month, by platform.
PlatformMarAprMayJunJulAug
PC 2,99 €2,64 €2,44 €2,44 €2,38 €
Nintendo Switch 2,99 €2,99 €2,99 €2,99 €2,99 €

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 2,61 €.

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been What it usually costsVerdictOffers
PC Default format: 2,61 € With accounts: 2,61 € Steam Key format price Default format: 2,38 € With accounts: 2,09 € Default format: 2,58 € With accounts: 2,58 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: Usual price Steam Key (5) →
Nintendo Switchaccounts only Default format: no offer in this format today With accounts: 2,99 € Account format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 2,22 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 2,91 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: Usual price See more offers →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 2,61 €. Nintendo Switch has no offer in the default format; its price shows up once you include every format.

On Nintendo Switch the price has held at 2,99 € since June 2026.

The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech cost?

SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech costs today from 2,61 € on PC. Prices compared across 49 stores, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech cheapest on?

On PC: 2,61 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 2,38 € on PC (August 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (2,61 €).

What is the lowest price SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech has reached?

2,38 € on PC, at Difmark Digital Keys (August 2026). Today it sits 1 € above that low.

Will SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when SteamWorld Quest Hand of Gilgamech drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.