Home > Price Radar > Spider-Man

Spider-Man: prices on PS4

Spider-Man

How much does Spider-Man cost today?

Best price overall
49,81 €Key
PS4at Gaming Dragons

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Spider-Man PS4
Spider-Man PS4
€49.81 Key
View dealGaming Dragons
Compare all 5 PS4 offersCompare all 5 PS4 offers →
CheapestCheapestWith accounts: Usually 5,69 € excl. feesYou save 1,87 €Default format: Usually 45,66 € excl. feesDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: PC Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today4
Platforms1
Updated29 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Spider-Man costs today from 49,81 € on PS4. Its lowest recorded price on PS4 was 9,99 € excl. fees (January 2020). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 8 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Spider-Man

See how the price of Spider-Man has moved on PS4 and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Spider-Man has gone as low as 45,66 € over the last 6 months (April 2026). Spider-Man has not dropped below 45,66 € in 5 months (excl. fees).

Spider-Man has ranged between 4,55 € and 45,66 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in July 2026. Spider-Man has not dropped below 4,55 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

10€20€30€40€27 Apr23 May17 Jun13 Jul7 Aug2 Sep27 Sep23 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Spider-Man is 9,99 € on PS4 (January 2020).

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Spider-Man since September 11, 2018 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 4 of them have Spider-Man deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Spider-Man month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PS4 45,66 €45,66 €45,66 €45,66 €45,66 €45,66 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Spider-Man right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews No data yet
88
OpenCritic Mighty
Critics rating OpenCritic · 179 reviews
Player ratingNo data yet
Does Spider-Man run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Spider-Man?

PS4 is the only platform with an offer today, at 49,81 €.

Spider-Man price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PS4 Default format: 49,81 € With accounts: 3,99 € account format price Default format: 9,99 € With accounts: 3,82 € Default format: 45,66 € With accounts: 5,69 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: All-time low PSN Key (2) →

Where it stands today

Today only PS4 has a price in this format: 49,81 €. With account offers included, PS4 drops to 3,99 €.

On PS4 the price has held at 45,66 € excl. fees since April 2026.

How much each edition of Spider-Man costs

Spider-Man has 2 editions on sale; the cheapest right now is Standard, from 49,81 €.

Lowest price of each edition by platform.

Price of each Spider-Man edition by platform.
Edition PS4
Standard 49,81 €
Deluxe 67,56 €+18 €

Price differences between editions

Spider-Man is sold today in 2 different editions, and the Deluxe is the only one available on every platform.

Frequently asked questions about Spider-Man pricing

The most common questions about Spider-Man’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Spider-Man cost?

Spider-Man costs today from 49,81 € on PS4. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Spider-Man cheapest on?

On PS4: 49,81 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Spider-Man get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 9,99 € excl. fees on PS4 (January 2020). Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Spider-Man on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

What is the lowest price Spider-Man has reached?

9,99 € excl. fees on PS4, in January 2020. Today it sits 36 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Will Spider-Man drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Spider-Man, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Spider-Man drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.