Home > Price Radar > Spelunker HD

Spelunker HD: prices on PS5 & Switch

Spelunker HD

How much does Spelunker HD cost today?

Best price overall
24,99 €Key
PS5at Playstation Store

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Spelunker HD PS5
Spelunker HD PS5
€24.99 Key
View dealPlaystation Store
Compare all 3 PS5 offersCompare all 3 PS5 offers →
CheapestPrice on PlayStation Store: 24,99 €With accounts: Usually 19,79 € excl. feesYou save 9,65 € versus PlayStation StoreDefault format: Default format: Not enough dataWith accounts: Below its usual price
Spelunker HD Nintendo Switch
Cheapestaccounts onlyDefault format: Usually 18,32 € excl. feesYou save 4,96 €With accounts: Usually 18,32 € excl. feesYou save 4,96 €Default format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: PC Xbox Series X|S Nintendo Switch 2
Stores with offers today3
Platforms2
Updated24 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Spelunker HD costs today from 24,99 € on PS5. Its lowest recorded price on PS5 was 19,99 € excl. fees (May 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 165 days.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Spelunker HD

See how the price of Spelunker HD has moved on PS5 and Nintendo Switch and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Spelunker HD has gone as low as 19,99 € over the last 6 months (May 2026). Spelunker HD has not dropped below 19,99 € in 5 months (excl. fees).

Spelunker HD has ranged between 8,85 € and 19,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in May 2026. Spelunker HD has not dropped below 13,36 € in 5 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

10€15€20€26 Apr22 May16 Jun12 Jul6 Aug1 Sep26 Sep22 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Spelunker HD is 19,99 € on PS5 (Playstation Store, May 2026).

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Spelunker HD is 13,36 € on Nintendo Switch (Key4Games, October 2026). On PS5 it went down to 19,99 € — at Playstation Store itself: the official sale ended up beating the third-party stores.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Spelunker HD since May 10, 2026 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 3 of them have Spelunker HD deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Spelunker HD month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PS5 8,85 €19,99 €19,99 €19,99 €19,99 €16,99 €
Nintendo Switch 18,49 €18,49 €18,49 €18,49 €18,49 €14,42 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Spelunker HD right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews No data yet
76
OpenCritic Strong
Critics rating OpenCritic · 11 reviews
Player ratingNo data yet
Does Spelunker HD run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Spelunker HD?

PS5 is the only platform with an offer today, at 24,99 €.

Spelunker HD price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PS5 Default format: 24,99 € With accounts: 15,34 € account format price Default format: 19,99 € With accounts: 7,49 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 19,79 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: You save 5 € excl. fees PSN Key (1) →
Nintendo Switchaccounts only Default format: no offer in this format today With accounts: 14,22 € account format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 13,36 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 18,32 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: All-time low See 4 offers →

Where it stands today

Today only PS5 has a price in this format: 24,99 €. Nintendo Switch has no offer in the default format; its price shows up once you include every format. With account offers included, Switch drops to 14,22 €.

How much each edition of Spelunker HD costs

Spelunker HD has 3 editions on sale; the cheapest right now is Deluxe, from 24,99 €.

Lowest price of each edition by platform.

Price of each Spelunker HD edition by platform.
Edition PS5Nintendo Switch
Account Deluxe 15,34 € account 14,59 € account
Standard 17,55 €+2 € account 14,22 € account
Deluxe 24,99 €+10 € —

Price differences between editions

Spelunker HD is sold today in 3 different editions, and the Standard is the only one available on every platform. Moving from the Standard to the Deluxe costs 7,44 € more on PS5. The Deluxe is only on PS5; on Nintendo Switch there is no offer of that edition today.

Frequently asked questions about Spelunker HD pricing

The most common questions about Spelunker HD’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Spelunker HD cost?

Spelunker HD costs today from 24,99 € on PS5. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Spelunker HD cheapest on?

On PS5: 24,99 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Spelunker HD get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 19,99 € excl. fees on PS5 (May 2026). Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Spelunker HD on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Why is Spelunker HD cheaper here than on PlayStation Store?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on PlayStation Store. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Spelunker HD has reached?

19,99 € excl. fees on PS5, at Playstation Store (May 2026). Today it sits 5 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Will Spelunker HD drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Spelunker HD, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Spelunker HD drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.