Home > Price Radar > Sol Mates

Sol Mates: prices on PC

Sol Mates

How much does Sol Mates cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
13,95 €Key
PCat Kinguin

Use coupon OCTGOC10Copied! for -10%

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Sol Mates PC
Sol Mates PC
€15.35
€13.95 Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! View dealKinguin
See the only PC offerSee the only PC offer →
CheapestCheapestDefault format: With accounts: Default format: Not enough dataWith accounts: Not enough data
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today1
Platforms1
Updated24 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Sol Mates costs today from 13,95 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 12,60 € excl. fees (October 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 82 days.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Sol Mates

See how the price of Sol Mates has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Sol Mates has ranged between 12,60 € and 20,00 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

14€16€18€20€4 Aug16 Aug27 Aug8 Sep20 Sep2 Oct13 Oct25 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Sol Mates is 12,60 € on PC (Kinguin, October 2026).

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Sol Mates since August 4, 2026 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 1 of them have Sol Mates deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Sol Mates month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC ———18,00 €14,95 €13,99 €

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Sol Mates?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 13,95 €.

Sol Mates price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 13,95 € With accounts: 13,95 € Steam Key format price Default format: 12,60 € With accounts: 12,60 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: no reliable average yet Default format: Not enough data With accounts: Not enough data Steam Key (1) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 13,95 €.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: that is the date to watch.

Frequently asked questions about Sol Mates pricing

The most common questions about Sol Mates’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Sol Mates cost?

Sol Mates costs today from 13,95 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Sol Mates cheapest on?

On PC: 13,95 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Sol Mates get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 12,60 € excl. fees on PC (October 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Sol Mates on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

What is the lowest price Sol Mates has reached?

12,60 € excl. fees on PC, at Kinguin (October 2026).

Is it worth waiting for a Sol Mates sale?

No: right now it is cheaper than in any sale we have on record.

Will Sol Mates drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Sol Mates, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Sol Mates drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.