Home > Price Radar > Skydances BEHEMOTH

Skydances BEHEMOTH: prices on PC & PS5

Skydances BEHEMOTH

How much does Skydances BEHEMOTH cost today?

Best price overall
38,85 €Key
PCat Steam

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Skydances BEHEMOTH PC
Skydances BEHEMOTH PC
€38.85 Key
View dealSteam
See the only PC offerSee the only PC offer →
CheapestPrice on Steam: 38,85 €Default format: Usually 35,83 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 35,38 € excl. feesDefault format: 3 € above usual, excl. feesWith accounts: 3 € above usual, excl. fees
Skydances BEHEMOTH PS5
CheapestPrice on PlayStation Store: 39,99 €With accounts: Usually 27,87 € excl. feesYou save 15,58 € versus PlayStation StoreDefault format: Default format: Not enough dataWith accounts: Below its usual price
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today4
Platforms2
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Skydances BEHEMOTH costs today from 38,85 € on PC. It is also on PS5 for 39,99 €. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 19,41 € excl. fees (June 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for a year.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Skydances BEHEMOTH

See how the price of Skydances BEHEMOTH has moved on PC and PS5 and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Skydances BEHEMOTH has ranged between 19,41 € and 38,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in June 2026.

Skydances BEHEMOTH has ranged between 19,41 € and 38,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in June 2026.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

20€25€30€35€40€26 Apr22 May16 Jun12 Jul6 Aug1 Sep26 Sep22 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Skydances BEHEMOTH is 19,41 € on PC (Steam, June 2026). That low landed during Steam’s Summer Sale — that is when the PC price really moves. On PC, that low happened at Steam itself: the official sale ended up beating the third-party stores. On PS5, by contrast, it has never gone below 19,99 €.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Skydances BEHEMOTH since January 21, 2025 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 4 of them have Skydances BEHEMOTH deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Skydances BEHEMOTH month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC —19,41 €19,41 €19,49 €19,49 €38,85 €
PS5 34,99 €34,99 €34,99 €19,99 €19,99 €24,95 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Skydances BEHEMOTH right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamMostly Positive 1,106 reviews · 75% positive Steam only, not all platforms
69
OpenCritic Fair
Critics rating OpenCritic · 17 reviews
75
Player rating Steam users · 1,106 reviews
Does Skydances BEHEMOTH run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Skydances BEHEMOTH?

PC is the cheapest today, at 38,85 €: 1,14 € below PS5.

Skydances BEHEMOTH price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 38,85 € With accounts: 38,85 € Steam Key format price Default format: 19,41 € With accounts: 18,00 € Default format: 35,83 € With accounts: 35,38 € Default format: 3 € above usual, excl. fees With accounts: 3 € above usual, excl. fees Steam Key (1) →
PS5 Default format: 39,99 € With accounts: 24,41 € account format price Default format: 19,99 € With accounts: 14,50 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 27,87 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: You save 5 € excl. fees PSN Key (1) →

Where it stands today

Today the cheapest is PC, at 38,85 €: 1,14 € less than PS5, the next one up. With account offers included, PS5 drops to 24,41 €.

On PC the price is above what it usually costs and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off.

When does Skydances BEHEMOTH go on sale?

Skydances BEHEMOTH has dropped in 2 of the last 2 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 19,41 € excl. fees during the Summer Sale 2026.

Sale events where Skydances BEHEMOTH dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 19,41 € −50%
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 19,49 € −50%

Next event: Black Friday, expected around November 2026.

Frequently asked questions about Skydances BEHEMOTH pricing

The most common questions about Skydances BEHEMOTH’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Skydances BEHEMOTH cost?

Skydances BEHEMOTH costs today from 38,85 € on PC, 39,99 € on PS5. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Skydances BEHEMOTH cheapest on?

On PC and PS5, practically the same price: from 38,85 €.

Will Skydances BEHEMOTH get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 19,41 € excl. fees on PC (June 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Skydances BEHEMOTH on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Why is Skydances BEHEMOTH cheaper here than on PlayStation Store?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on PlayStation Store. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Skydances BEHEMOTH has reached?

19,41 € excl. fees on PC, at Steam (June 2026). Today it sits 19 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Skydances BEHEMOTH sale?

It depends. Across the last 2 sale events it has dropped to 19,41 €, 50% below its price today.

Will Skydances BEHEMOTH drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Skydances BEHEMOTH, with today’s lowest.

Games like Skydances BEHEMOTH

EXD - Extra Dimensional
EXD - Extra Dimensional
€3.67
€3.38 -89% Key
Gocdkeys10-10%Copied! Save €27 vs Steam View dealEneba
See offers at 5 more storesSee 5 stores →
Beast of Reincarnation
Beast of Reincarnation
€15.72
€13.75 -75% Key
GCDK13-13%Copied! Save €41 vs Steam View dealGameboost
See offers at 21 more storesSee 21 stores →
Tails of Iron 2 Whiskers of Winter
Tails of Iron 2 Whiskers of Winter
€10.09
€6.95 -72% Key
GCKG2AM4E7H-32%Copied! Save €18 vs Steam View dealG2A
See offers at 15 more storesSee 15 stores →
Black Myth Wukong
Black Myth Wukong
€35.25
€30.70 -49% Key
GCDK14DEAL-14%Copied! Save €29 vs Steam View dealK4G
See offers at 12 more storesSee 12 stores →
The Wizards Dark Times Brotherhood
The Wizards Dark Times Brotherhood
€4.04
€3.60 -82% Key
Gocdkeys12-12%Copied! Save €16 vs Steam View dealHRKGame
See offers at 8 more storesSee 8 stores →

See all games like Skydances BEHEMOTH →

We will tell you when Skydances BEHEMOTH drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.