Home > Price Radar > Silly Polly Beast

Silly Polly Beast: prices on PC & PS5

Silly Polly Beast

How much does Silly Polly Beast cost today?

Best price overall
19,50 €Key
PCat Steam

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Silly Polly Beast PC
Silly Polly Beast PC
€19.50 Key
View dealSteam
Compare all 4 PC offersCompare all 4 PC offers →
CheapestPrice on Steam: 19,50 €Default format: Usually 18,57 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 17,74 € excl. feesDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: 2 € above usual, excl. fees
Silly Polly Beast PS5
CheapestPrice on PlayStation Store: 19,99 €With accounts: Usually 17,65 € excl. feesYou save 9,17 € versus PlayStation StoreDefault format: Usually 18,84 € excl. feesDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today5
Platforms2
Updated57 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Silly Polly Beast costs today from 19,50 € on PC. It is also on PS5 for 19,99 €. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 14,62 € excl. fees (June 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 329 days.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Silly Polly Beast

See how the price of Silly Polly Beast has moved on PC and PS5 and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Silly Polly Beast has ranged between 14,62 € and 19,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in June 2026. Silly Polly Beast has not dropped below 14,62 € in 10 months (excl. fees).

Silly Polly Beast has ranged between 10,91 € and 25,49 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Silly Polly Beast has not dropped below 10,91 € in 10 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

10€15€20€25€23 Apr19 May13 Jun9 Jul3 Aug29 Aug23 Sep19 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Silly Polly Beast is 14,62 € on PC (Steam, June 2026). That low landed during Steam’s Summer Sale — that is when the PC price really moves. On PC, that low happened at Steam itself: the official sale ended up beating the third-party stores. On PS5, by contrast, it has never gone below 15,99 €.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Silly Polly Beast since November 24, 2025 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 5 of them have Silly Polly Beast deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Silly Polly Beast month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 19,50 €14,62 €14,62 €14,62 €19,50 €14,62 €
PS5 —19,99 €15,99 €19,99 €15,99 €19,99 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Silly Polly Beast right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamVery Positive 2,326 reviews · 90% positive Steam only, not all platforms
63
OpenCritic Weak
Critics rating OpenCritic · 8 reviews
90
Player rating Steam users · 2,326 reviews
Does Silly Polly Beast run on your PC? Check the system requirements and FPS benchmarks. Silly Polly Beast system requirements & FPS metrics →

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Silly Polly Beast?

Today PC and PS5 are at practically the same price: from 19,50 €.

Silly Polly Beast price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 19,50 € With accounts: 19,50 € Steam Key format price Default format: 14,62 € With accounts: 9,00 € Default format: 18,57 € With accounts: 17,74 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: 2 € above usual, excl. fees Steam Key (3) →
PS5 Default format: 19,99 € With accounts: 10,82 € account format price Default format: 15,99 € With accounts: 10,11 € Default format: 18,84 € With accounts: 17,65 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: All-time low PSN Key (1) →

Where it stands today

Today PC and PS5 are practically level: 19,50 € and 19,99 €. Competition explains the gap: 4 offers fight over the price on PC, against 2 on PS5. With account offers included, PS5 drops to 10,82 €.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: that is the date to watch.

When does Silly Polly Beast go on sale?

Silly Polly Beast has dropped in 3 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 14,62 € excl. fees during the Steam Autumn Sale 2026.

Sale events where Silly Polly Beast dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Steam Autumn Sale Oct 2026 PC 14,62 € −25%
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 14,62 € −25%
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 15,60 € −20%

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026. If the pattern holds, it could land around 14,62 €.

Frequently asked questions about Silly Polly Beast pricing

The most common questions about Silly Polly Beast’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Silly Polly Beast cost?

Silly Polly Beast costs today from 19,50 € on PC, 19,99 € on PS5. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Silly Polly Beast cheapest on?

On PC and PS5, practically the same price: from 19,50 €.

Will Silly Polly Beast get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 14,62 € excl. fees on PC (June 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Silly Polly Beast on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Why is Silly Polly Beast cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Silly Polly Beast has reached?

14,62 € excl. fees on PC, at Steam (June 2026). Today it sits 5 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Silly Polly Beast sale?

It depends. Across the last 3 sale events it has dropped to 14,62 €, 25% below its price today. The next one starts on October 26, 2026.

Will Silly Polly Beast drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Silly Polly Beast, with today’s lowest.

Games like Silly Polly Beast

See all games like Silly Polly Beast →

We will tell you when Silly Polly Beast drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.