Home > Price Radar > SHOFER Race Driver

SHOFER Race Driver: prices on PC

SHOFER Race Driver

How much does SHOFER Race Driver cost today?

  • PC: from 1,44 € at G2A

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
1,44 €Key-84%8,99 €
PCat G2A

Use coupon GCKG2AM4E7HCopied! for -24%

You save 7,55 € vs Steam (8,99 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

SHOFER Race Driver PC
SHOFER Race Driver PC
€1.80
€1.44 -84% Key
GCKG2AM4E7H-24%Copied! Save €8 vs Steam View dealG2A
Compare all 4 PC offersCompare all 4 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 8,99 €Default format: You save 7,55 € versus SteamWith accounts: You save 7,55 € versus SteamDefault format: Not enough dataWith accounts: Not enough data
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today4
Platforms1
Updated33 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

SHOFER Race Driver costs today from 1,44 € on PC. We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 9 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for SHOFER Race Driver

See how the price of SHOFER Race Driver has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

SHOFER Race Driver has gone as low as 8,99 € over the last 6 months (June 2026). SHOFER Race Driver has not dropped below 8,99 € in 4 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

9,0€9,5€10,0€24 Jun11 Jul29 Jul15 Aug2 Sep19 Sep7 Oct24 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for SHOFER Race Driver is 8,99 € on PC (November 2017). Right now, PC is practically back at that low.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked SHOFER Race Driver since May 16, 2017 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 4 of them have SHOFER Race Driver deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of SHOFER Race Driver month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC —8,99 €8,99 €8,99 €8,99 €8,99 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing SHOFER Race Driver right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews Steam 6 reviews · 33% positive Steam only, not all platforms
Critics ratingNo data yet
33
Player rating Steam users · 6 reviews
Does SHOFER Race Driver run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for SHOFER Race Driver?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 1,44 €.

SHOFER Race Driver price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 1,44 € With accounts: 1,44 € Steam Key format price Default format: 8,99 € With accounts: 2,00 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: no reliable average yet Default format: Not enough data With accounts: Not enough data Steam Key (1) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 1,44 €.

On PC the price has held at 8,99 € excl. fees since June 2026.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: that is the date to watch.

How much do you save on SHOFER Race Driver versus the official store?

On PC, SHOFER Race Driver costs 1,44 € against the 8,99 € charged by Steam: 84% less.

Price of SHOFER Race Driver at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 8,99 € 1,44 € −7,55 € −84%

The biggest saving is on PC: 7,55 € less than at Steam.

Frequently asked questions about SHOFER Race Driver pricing

The most common questions about SHOFER Race Driver’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does SHOFER Race Driver cost?

SHOFER Race Driver costs today from 1,44 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is SHOFER Race Driver cheapest on?

On PC: 1,44 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will SHOFER Race Driver get cheaper?

We have been tracking its price for 50 days, still not enough to see a pattern. Set an alert and we will tell you about the first drop.

Is SHOFER Race Driver on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to SHOFER Race Driver, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when SHOFER Race Driver drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.