Home > Price Radar > Ship Graveyard Simulator 2

Ship Graveyard Simulator 2: prices on PC, PS5 & Xbox

Ship Graveyard Simulator 2

How much does it cost today?

  • PC: from 5,45 € at Gamivo
  • Xbox Series X|S: from 27,23 € at Eneba
  • PS5: from 19,60 € at Kinguin

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
5,45 €Key
PCat Gamivo

Use coupon GCDKGamivoCopied! for -19%

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 PC
Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 PC
€6.51
€5.45 Key
GCDKGamivo-19%Copied! View dealGamivo
Compare all 14 PC offersCompare all 14 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestDefault format: Usually 5,31 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 5,28 € excl. feesDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: Usual price
Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 Xbox Series X|S
Price on Microsoft Store: 29,99 €Default format: You save 2,76 € versus Microsoft StoreWith accounts: Usually 18,21 € excl. feesYou save 18,42 € versus Microsoft StoreDefault format: Not enough dataWith accounts: All-time low
Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 PS5
Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 PS5
€21.58
€19.60 -35% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €10 vs PS Store View dealKinguin
Compare all 4 PS5 offersCompare all 4 PS5 offers →
Price on PlayStation Store: 29,99 €Default format: Usually 19,36 € excl. feesYou save 10,39 € versus PlayStation StoreWith accounts: Usually 19,18 € excl. feesYou save 12,00 € versus PlayStation StoreDefault format: Below its usual priceWith accounts: Below its usual price
Not available on: Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today16
Platforms3
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 costs today from 5,45 € on PC. On console it starts at 19,60 € (PS5) and goes up to 27,23 € (Xbox Series X|S). Its lowest recorded price on PC was 3,68 € excl. fees (January 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 3 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Ship Graveyard Simulator 2

See how the price of Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 has moved on PC, PS5 and Xbox Series X|S and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 has ranged between 4,21 € and 27,52 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in May 2026. Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 has not dropped below 4,54 € in 5 months (excl. fees).

Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 has ranged between 4,21 € and 27,52 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in May 2026. Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 has not dropped below 4,54 € in 5 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

10€20€28 Apr24 May18 Jun14 Jul8 Aug3 Sep28 Sep24 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 is 3,68 € on PC (K4G, January 2026). On PS5 it went down to 6,99 € — at Playstation Store itself: the official sale ended up beating the third-party stores. On Xbox Series X|S, by contrast, it has never gone below 24,57 €.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 since August 8, 2023 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 16 of them have Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 4,21 €5,10 €5,00 €5,25 €5,03 €5,43 €
PS5 6,99 €19,81 €16,49 €16,49 €16,49 €16,49 €
Xbox Series X|S 15,79 €15,79 €15,79 €15,79 €14,99 €11,69 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the cheapest today, at 5,45 €: 14,15 € below PS5.

Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 5,45 € With accounts: 5,45 € Steam Key format price Default format: 3,68 € With accounts: 3,68 € Default format: 5,31 € With accounts: 5,28 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: Usual price Steam Key (16) →
PS5 Default format: 19,60 € With accounts: 17,99 € account format price Default format: 6,99 € With accounts: 6,99 € Default format: 19,36 € With accounts: 19,18 € Default format: You save 2 € excl. fees With accounts: You save 2 € excl. fees PSN Key (2) →
Xbox Series X|S Default format: 27,23 € With accounts: 11,57 € account format price Default format: 24,57 € With accounts: 10,83 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 18,21 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: All-time low Xbox Key (3) →

Where it stands today

Today the cheapest is PC, at 5,45 €: 14,15 € less than PS5, the next one up. Competition explains the gap: 18 offers fight over the price on PC, against 5 on Xbox.

On PS5 the price has held at 16,49 € excl. fees since July 2026.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: that is the date to watch.

How much do you save on Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 versus the official store?

On PS5, Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 costs 19,60 € against the 29,99 € charged by PlayStation Store: 35% less.

Price of Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PS5 PlayStation Store 29,99 € 19,60 € −10,39 € −35%
Xbox Series X|S Microsoft Store 29,99 € 27,23 € −2,76 € −9%

The biggest saving is on PS5: 10,39 € less than at PlayStation Store. On Xbox Series X|S the gap is only 2,76 €: at that price, buying at Microsoft Store is a reasonable option. We do not have the current Steam price for PC.

When does Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 go on sale?

Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 has dropped in 1 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 4,36 € excl. fees during the Steam Spring Sale 2026.

Sale events where Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 4,36 € −22%

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Ship Graveyard Simulator 2’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 cost?

Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 costs today from 5,45 € on PC, 19,60 € on PS5, 27,23 € on Xbox Series X|S. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 cheapest on?

On PC: 5,45 € — 14 € less than on PS5 and 22 € less than on Xbox Series X|S. The gap comes from more stores competing on PC.

Will Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 3,68 € excl. fees on PC (January 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 on sale right now?

Yes. On PS5 it is 2 € below what it usually costs (comparing prices excl. fees).

Why is Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 cheaper here than on Microsoft Store?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Microsoft Store. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 has reached?

3,68 € excl. fees on PC, at K4G (January 2026). Today it sits 1 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 sale?

It depends. In the last sale event it dropped to 4,36 €, 20% below its price today. The next one starts on October 26, 2026.

Will Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Ship Graveyard Simulator 2, with today’s lowest.

Games like Ship Graveyard Simulator 2

See all games like Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 →

We will tell you when Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.