Home > Price Radar > Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok

Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok: prices on PS5 & PC

Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok

How much does it cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
8,55 €Key-57%19,99 €
PS5at Kinguin

Use coupon OCTGOC10Copied! for -10%

You save 11,44 € vs PS Store (19,99 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok PS5
Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok PS5
€9.39
€8.55 -57% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €11 vs PS Store View dealKinguin
Compare all 4 PS5 offersCompare all 4 PS5 offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on PlayStation Store: 19,99 €Default format: Usually 8,87 € excl. feesYou save 11,44 € versus PlayStation StoreWith accounts: Usually 8,87 € excl. feesYou save 11,44 € versus PlayStation StoreDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok PC
Price on Steam: 20,99 €Default format: Usually 10,44 € excl. feesYou save 11,14 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 10,44 € excl. feesYou save 11,14 € versus SteamDefault format: Below its usual priceWith accounts: Below its usual price
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today7
Platforms2
Updated14 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok costs today from 8,55 € on PS5. It is also on PC for 9,85 €. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 4,50 € excl. fees (November 2022). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 4 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok

See how the price of Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok has moved on PC and PS5 and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok has ranged between 7,60 € and 10,75 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok has not dropped below 7,60 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok has ranged between 7,60 € and 19,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok has not dropped below 7,60 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

10€15€20€28 Apr24 May18 Jun14 Jul8 Aug3 Sep28 Sep24 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok is 4,50 € on PC (November 2022). On PS5, by contrast, it has never gone below 7,60 €.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok since August 4, 2022 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 7 of them have Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 9,99 €9,99 €9,99 €9,78 €9,78 €9,78 €
PS5 8,99 €8,99 €8,99 €8,44 €8,44 €8,44 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamMostly Positive 22 reviews · 73% positive Steam only, not all platforms
69
OpenCritic Fair
Critics rating OpenCritic · 31 reviews
73
Player rating Steam users · 22 reviews
Does Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest?

PS5 is the cheapest today, at 8,55 €: 1,30 € below PC.

Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 9,85 € With accounts: 9,85 € Steam Key format price Default format: 4,50 € With accounts: 4,50 € Default format: 10,44 € With accounts: 10,44 € Default format: You save 2 € excl. fees With accounts: You save 2 € excl. fees Steam Key (5) →
PS5 Default format: 8,55 € With accounts: 8,55 € PSN Key format price Default format: 7,60 € With accounts: 7,60 € Default format: 8,87 € With accounts: 8,87 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low PSN Key (2) →

Where it stands today

Today the cheapest is PS5, at 8,55 €: 1,30 € less than PC, the next one up.

On PC the price has held at 9,78 € excl. fees since August 2026.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok versus the official store?

On PS5, Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok costs 8,55 € against the 19,99 € charged by PlayStation Store: 57% less.

Price of Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PS5 PlayStation Store 19,99 € 8,55 € −11,44 € −57%
PC Steam 20,99 € 9,85 € −11,14 € −53%

The biggest saving is on PS5: 11,44 € less than at PlayStation Store.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok cost?

Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok costs today from 9,85 € on PC, 8,55 € on PS5. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok cheapest on?

On PS5: 8,55 € — 1 € less than on PC.

Will Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 4,50 € excl. fees on PC (November 2022). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok on sale right now?

Yes. On PS5 it is at its lowest recorded price (8,55 €).

Why is Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok has reached?

4,50 € excl. fees on PC, in November 2022. Today it sits 4 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Will Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok, with today’s lowest.

Games like Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok

Escape First Alchemist
Escape First Alchemist
€0.82
€0.78 -92% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €9 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 9 more storesSee 9 stores →
Dinoblade
Dinoblade
€9.24
€8.41 -59% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €12 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 14 more storesSee 14 stores →
Mirage 7
Mirage 7
€10.44
€9.13 -54% Key
GCDK13-13%Copied! Save €11 vs Steam View dealGameboost
See offers at 11 more storesSee 11 stores →
NecroBoy Path to Evilship
NecroBoy Path to Evilship
€1.06
€0.99 -90% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €9 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 2 more storesSee 2 stores →

See all games like Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok →

We will tell you when Shadowgate VR The Mines of Mythrok drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.