Home Price Radar SELF MADE Investment Life Sim

SELF MADE Investment Life Sim: prices on PC

SELF MADE Investment Life Sim

How much does it cost today?

SELF MADE Investment Life Sim costs today from 4,60 € on PC — 2,86 € less than it usually goes for. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 3,09 € (July 2026). We have tracked its price across 49 stores for 169 days.

Stores compared2
Platforms1
Updated1 hour ago

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

★ Cheapest as key ★ Cheapest PCSteam Price on Steam: 14,79 € Default format: Usually 7,46 €You save 10,19 € versus Steam With accounts: Usually 7,46 €You save 10,19 € versus Steam Default format: Below its usual price With accounts: Below its usual price Default format: With accounts: Default format: 4,60 €−69% With accounts: 4,60 €−69% View deal View deal AUGGOC10−10%Copied! AUGGOC10−10%Copied! See the 2 SELF MADE Investment Life Sim Steam Key offers →

Prices exclude store coupons and discounts, and payment fees: with a coupon it may drop further — check each platform page.

Price history for SELF MADE Investment Life Sim

SELF MADE Investment Life Sim has ranged between 3,09 € and 14,79 € over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in July 2026.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

5€10€15€11 Mar4 Apr28 Apr22 May16 Jun10 Jul3 Aug27 Aug

Recorded lows

The lowest price we’ve recorded for SELF MADE Investment Life Sim is 3,09 € on PC (Kinguin, July 2026).

How we measure these prices

We have tracked SELF MADE Investment Life Sim since March 11, 2026 across 49 stores, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of SELF MADE Investment Life Sim month by month, by platform.
PlatformMarAprMayJunJulAug
PC 5,90 €8,00 €8,49 €4,50 €3,09 €3,29 €

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 4,60 €.

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

SELF MADE Investment Life Sim price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been What it usually costsVerdictOffers
PC Default format: 4,60 € With accounts: 4,60 € Steam Key format price Default format: 3,09 € With accounts: 3,09 € Default format: 7,46 € With accounts: 7,46 € Default format: You save 3 € With accounts: You save 3 € Steam Key (2) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 4,60 €. On top of that, PC sits 3 € below its usual price.

The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on SELF MADE Investment Life Sim versus the official store?

On PC, SELF MADE Investment Life Sim costs 4,60 € against the 14,79 € charged by Steam: 69% less.

Price of SELF MADE Investment Life Sim at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 14,79 € 4,60 € 10,19 € −69%

The biggest saving is on PC: 10,19 € less than at Steam.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about SELF MADE Investment Life Sim’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does SELF MADE Investment Life Sim cost?

SELF MADE Investment Life Sim costs today from 4,60 € on PC. Prices compared across 49 stores, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is SELF MADE Investment Life Sim cheapest on?

On PC: 4,60 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will SELF MADE Investment Life Sim get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 3,09 € on PC (July 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is SELF MADE Investment Life Sim on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is 3 € below what it usually costs.

Why is SELF MADE Investment Life Sim cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price SELF MADE Investment Life Sim has reached?

3,09 € on PC, at Kinguin (July 2026). Today it sits 2 € above that low.

Is it worth waiting for a SELF MADE Investment Life Sim sale?

It depends. Across the last 2 sale events it has dropped to 3,89 €, 15% below its price today. The next one starts on October 1, 2026.

Will SELF MADE Investment Life Sim drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to SELF MADE Investment Life Sim, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when SELF MADE Investment Life Sim drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.