Home > Price Radar > Sairento VR

Sairento VR: prices on PC

Sairento VR

How much does Sairento VR cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
1,02 €Key-95%20,49 €
PCat Kinguin

Use coupon OCTGOC10Copied! for -10%

You save 19,47 € vs Steam (20,49 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Sairento VR PC
Sairento VR PC
€1.09
€1.02 -95% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €19 vs Steam View dealKinguin
Compare all 11 PC offersCompare all 11 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 20,49 €Default format: Usually 16,29 € excl. feesYou save 19,47 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 2,61 € excl. feesYou save 19,47 € versus SteamDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: 0 € above usual, excl. fees
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today8
Platforms1
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Sairento VR costs today from 1,02 € on PC — 15,67 € less than it usually goes for (comparing prices excl. fees). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 9 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Sairento VR

See how the price of Sairento VR has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Sairento VR has ranged between 5,99 € and 23,68 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Sairento VR has not dropped below 5,99 € in 5 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

5€10€15€20€25€28 Apr24 May18 Jun14 Jul8 Aug3 Sep28 Sep24 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Sairento VR is 5,99 € on PC (Playerland, October 2026). Right now, PC is practically back at that low. That low landed during Steam’s Autumn Sale — that is when the PC price really moves.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Sairento VR since May 16, 2017 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 8 of them have Sairento VR deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Sairento VR month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 7,30 €6,24 €6,24 €6,24 €6,24 €5,99 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Sairento VR right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamVery Positive 1,449 reviews · 86% positive Steam only, not all platforms
81
OpenCritic Strong
Critics rating OpenCritic · 26 reviews
86
Player rating Steam users · 1,449 reviews
Does Sairento VR run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Sairento VR?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 1,02 €.

Sairento VR price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 1,02 € With accounts: 1,02 € Steam Key format price Default format: 5,99 € With accounts: 2,00 € Default format: 16,29 € With accounts: 2,61 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: 0 € above usual, excl. fees Steam Key (4) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 1,02 €.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on Sairento VR versus the official store?

On PC, Sairento VR costs 1,02 € against the 20,49 € charged by Steam: 95% less.

Price of Sairento VR at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 20,49 € 1,02 € −19,47 € −95%

The biggest saving is on PC: 19,47 € less than at Steam.

When does Sairento VR go on sale?

Sairento VR has dropped in 2 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 5,99 € excl. fees during the Steam Autumn Sale 2026.

Sale events where Sairento VR dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Steam Autumn Sale Oct 2026 PC 5,99 € −74%
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 6,24 € −73%

Right now it is cheaper than in any of those events.

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026. If the pattern holds, it could land around 6,12 €.

Frequently asked questions about Sairento VR pricing

The most common questions about Sairento VR’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Sairento VR cost?

Sairento VR costs today from 1,02 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Sairento VR cheapest on?

On PC: 1,02 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Sairento VR get cheaper?

Right now it is at its lowest recorded price (1,02 €): historically, waiting has not produced better prices than this. Even so, set an alert and we will tell you if it drops further.

Is Sairento VR on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (1,02 €).

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Sairento VR, with today’s lowest.

Games like Sairento VR

See all games like Sairento VR →

We will tell you when Sairento VR drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.