Home > Price Radar > Rogue Shift

Rogue Shift: prices on PC

Rogue Shift

How much does Rogue Shift cost today?

Best price overall
9,75 €Key
PCat Steam

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Rogue Shift PC
Rogue Shift PC
€9.75 Key
View dealSteam
Compare all 3 PC offersCompare all 3 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 9,75 €Default format: Usually 9,63 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 9,62 € excl. feesDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: Usual price
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today3
Platforms1
Updated39 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Rogue Shift costs today from 9,75 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 2,44 € excl. fees (March 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 2 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Rogue Shift

See how the price of Rogue Shift has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Rogue Shift has gone as low as 9,75 € over the last 6 months (April 2026). Rogue Shift has not dropped below 9,75 € in 6 months (excl. fees).

Rogue Shift has ranged between 4,62 € and 18,09 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in July 2026. Rogue Shift has not dropped below 9,75 € in 3 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

5€10€15€27 Apr23 May17 Jun13 Jul7 Aug2 Sep27 Sep23 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Rogue Shift is 2,44 € on PC (Greenmangaming, March 2026).

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Rogue Shift since September 30, 2024 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 3 of them have Rogue Shift deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Rogue Shift month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 9,75 €9,75 €9,75 €9,75 €9,75 €9,75 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Rogue Shift right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamMostly Positive 20 reviews · 75% positive Steam only, not all platforms
75
OpenCritic Strong
Critics rating OpenCritic · 7 reviews
75
Player rating Steam users · 20 reviews
Does Rogue Shift run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Rogue Shift?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 9,75 €.

Rogue Shift price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 9,75 € With accounts: 9,75 € Steam Gift format price Default format: 2,44 € With accounts: 2,44 € Default format: 9,63 € With accounts: 9,62 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: Usual price Steam Key (3) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 9,75 €.

On PC the price has held at 9,75 € excl. fees since April 2026.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: that is the date to watch.

Frequently asked questions about Rogue Shift pricing

The most common questions about Rogue Shift’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Rogue Shift cost?

Rogue Shift costs today from 9,75 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Rogue Shift cheapest on?

On PC: 9,75 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Rogue Shift get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 2,44 € excl. fees on PC (March 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Rogue Shift on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Why is Rogue Shift cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Rogue Shift has reached?

2,44 € excl. fees on PC, at Greenmangaming (March 2026). Today it sits 7 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Will Rogue Shift drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Rogue Shift, with today’s lowest.

Games like ROGUE SHIFT

Livelock
Livelock
€0.79
€0.75 -92% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €9 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 7 more storesSee 7 stores →
SYNTHETIK
SYNTHETIK
€12.15
€10.20 -49% Key
GCDKGamivo-18%Copied! Save €10 vs Steam View dealGamivo
See offers at 8 more storesSee 8 stores →
Killsquad
Killsquad
€1.01
€0.95 -96% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €24 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 8 more storesSee 8 stores →

See all games like ROGUE SHIFT →

We will tell you when Rogue Shift drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.