Home > Price Radar > Road to Eden

Road to Eden: prices on PC

Road to Eden

How much does Road to Eden cost today?

Road to Eden costs today from 8,57 € on PC — 5,45 € less than it usually goes for (comparing prices excl. fees). Its lowest recorded price on PC was 4,19 € excl. fees (September 2026). We monitor 48 verified stores and have tracked its price for 6 years.

Stores compared2
Platforms1
Updated7 hours ago
Steam Mixed 341 reviews on Steam
No payment fees With payment fees
Road to Eden
Road to Eden
€8.57 -49% Key
Save €8 vs Steam View dealFanatical
See offers at 1 more storeSee 1 store
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 16,79 €Default format: Usually 14,02 € excl. feesYou save 8,22 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 14,02 € excl. feesYou save 8,22 € versus SteamDefault format: Below its usual priceWith accounts: Below its usual price

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Road to Eden

Road to Eden has ranged between 4,19 € and 28,69 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in September 2026. Road to Eden has not dropped below 4,19 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

10€20€30€27 Mar22 Apr17 May12 Jun7 Jul2 Aug27 Aug22 Sep

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Road to Eden is 4,19 € on PC (Steam, September 2026).

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Road to Eden since July 9, 2020 among the 48 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of Road to Eden month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformAprMayJunJulAugSep
PC 12,94 €11,19 €8,39 €8,39 €10,84 €4,19 €

Which platform is cheapest for Road to Eden?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 8,57 €.

Road to Eden price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 8,57 € With accounts: 8,57 € Steam Key format price Default format: 4,19 € With accounts: 4,19 € Default format: 14,02 € With accounts: 14,02 € Default format: You save 5 € excl. fees With accounts: You save 5 € excl. fees Steam Key (2) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 8,57 €. On top of that, PC sits 5 € below its usual price (comparing prices excl. fees).

The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on Road to Eden versus the official store?

On PC, Road to Eden costs 8,57 € against the 16,79 € charged by Steam: 49% less.

Price of Road to Eden at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 16,79 € 8,57 € 8,22 € −49%

The biggest saving is on PC: 8,22 € less than at Steam.

When does Road to Eden go on sale?

Road to Eden has dropped in 3 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 6,71 € excl. fees during the Steam Autumn Sale 2025.

Sale events where Road to Eden dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 8,39 € −50%
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 8,39 € −33%
the Steam Autumn Sale Sep 2025 PC 6,71 € −38%

Next event: the Steam Autumn Sale, from October 1, 2026. If the pattern holds, it could land around 8,39 €.

Frequently asked questions about Road to Eden pricing

The most common questions about Road to Eden’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Road to Eden cost?

Road to Eden costs today from 8,57 € on PC. Compared among the 48 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Road to Eden cheapest on?

On PC: 8,57 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Road to Eden get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 4,19 € excl. fees on PC (September 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Road to Eden on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is 5 € below what it usually costs (comparing prices excl. fees).

Why is Road to Eden cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Road to Eden has reached?

4,19 € excl. fees on PC, at Steam (September 2026). Today it sits 4 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Road to Eden sale?

It depends. Across the last 3 sale events it has dropped to 6,71 €, 22% below its price today. The next one starts on October 1, 2026.

Will Road to Eden drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Road to Eden, with today’s lowest.

Games like Road to Eden

Valheim
Valheim
€22.72
€17.56 -41% Key
GCKG2AH9K2L-23%Copied! Save €12 vs Steam View dealG2A
See offers at 13 more storesSee 13 stores
SMALLAND
SMALLAND
€2.98
€2.48 -93% Key
GCDKGamivo-23%Copied! Save €33 vs Steam View dealGamivo
See offers at 5 more storesSee 5 stores
Smalland Survive the Wilds
Smalland Survive the Wilds
€1.51
€1.40 -96% Key
SEPGOC10-10%Copied! Save €34 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 11 more storesSee 11 stores
Palworld
Palworld
€21.78
€19.78 -32% Key
SEPGOC10-10%Copied! Save €9 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 13 more storesSee 13 stores

See all games like Road to Eden →

We will tell you when Road to Eden drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.