Home Price Radar River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next

River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next: prices on PC

River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next

How much does it cost today?

River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next costs today from 20,99 € on PC — 6,04 € less than it usually goes for. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 20,99 € (May 2025). We have tracked its price across 49 stores for a year.

Stores compared4
Platforms1
Updated1 hour ago

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

★ Cheapest as key ★ Cheapest PCSteam Price on Steam: 29,99 € Default format: Usually 27,03 €You save 9,00 € versus Steam With accounts: Usually 17,90 €You save 10,20 € versus Steam Default format: All-time low With accounts: 2 € above usual Default format: With accounts: Default format: 20,99 €−30% With accounts: 19,79 €−34% View deal View deal Gocdkeys−16%Copied! See the 3 River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next Steam Key offers →

Prices exclude store coupons and discounts, and payment fees: with a coupon it may drop further — check each platform page.

Price history for River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next

River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next has ranged between 11,99 € and 29,99 € over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in April 2026.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

15€20€25€30€26 Feb24 Mar18 Apr14 May8 Jun4 Jul29 Jul24 Aug
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows

The lowest price we’ve recorded for River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next is 20,99 € on PC (May 2025). Right now, PC is practically back at that low.

How we measure these prices

We have tracked River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next since November 7, 2024 across 49 stores, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next month by month, by platform.
PlatformMarAprMayJunJulAug
PC 29,99 €20,99 €20,99 €29,99 €20,99 €

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 20,99 €.

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been What it usually costsVerdictOffers
PC Default format: 20,99 € With accounts: 19,79 € Steam Account format price Default format: 20,99 € With accounts: 11,99 € Default format: 27,03 € With accounts: 17,90 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: 2 € above usual Steam Key (3) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 20,99 €. With account offers included, PC drops to 19,79 €.

The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next versus the official store?

On PC, River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next costs 20,99 € against the 29,99 € charged by Steam: 30% less.

Price of River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 29,99 € 20,99 € 9,00 € −30%

The biggest saving is on PC: 9,00 € less than at Steam.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next cost?

River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next costs today from 20,99 € on PC. Prices compared across 49 stores, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next cheapest on?

On PC: 20,99 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 20,99 € on PC (May 2025). The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (20,99 €).

Why is River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next has reached?

20,99 € on PC, in May 2025.

Will River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when River City Saga Three Kingdoms Next drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.