Home > Price Radar > Planet Zoo 2

Planet Zoo 2: prices on PC, Xbox & PS5

Planet Zoo 2

How much does Planet Zoo 2 cost today?

Best price overall
32,32 €Key-35%49,99 €
PCat K4G

Use coupon GCDK14DEALCopied! for -14%

You save 17,67 € vs Steam (49,99 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Planet Zoo 2 PC
Planet Zoo 2 PC
€37.11
€32.32 -35% Key
GCDK14DEAL-14%Copied! Save €18 vs Steam View dealK4G
Compare all 57 PC offersCompare all 57 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 49,99 €Default format: You save 17,67 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 22,47 € excl. feesYou save 33,61 € versus SteamDefault format: Not enough dataWith accounts: All-time low
Planet Zoo 2 Xbox Series X|S
With accounts: Usually 38,93 € excl. feesYou save 18,42 €Default format: Default format: Not enough dataWith accounts: All-time low
Planet Zoo 2 PS5
Price on PlayStation Store: 49,99 €With accounts: Usually 39,00 € excl. feesYou save 19,54 € versus PlayStation StoreDefault format: Default format: Not enough dataWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today23
Platforms3
Updated41 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Planet Zoo 2 costs today from 32,32 € on PC. On console it starts at 36,60 € (Xbox Series X|S) and goes up to 49,99 € (PS5). Its lowest recorded price on PC was 24,69 € excl. fees (October 2026). We monitor 45 verified stores and have tracked its price for 88 days.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Planet Zoo 2

See how the price of Planet Zoo 2 has moved on PC, PS5 and Xbox Series X|S and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Planet Zoo 2 has ranged between 24,69 € and 49,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026.

Planet Zoo 2 has ranged between 18,65 € and 49,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Planet Zoo 2 has not dropped below 18,65 € in 3 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

20€30€40€50€7 Jul21 Jul5 Aug19 Aug2 Sep16 Sep1 Oct15 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Planet Zoo 2 is 24,69 € on PC (Instant Gaming, October 2026). Right now, PS5 is practically back at its own low.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Planet Zoo 2 since July 19, 2026 among the 45 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 23 of them have Planet Zoo 2 deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Planet Zoo 2 month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC ——49,99 €49,99 €38,59 €24,69 €
PS5 ——39,99 €34,70 €39,99 €31,19 €
Xbox Series X|S ——39,99 €39,99 €39,99 €24,13 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Planet Zoo 2 right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players
21,190
playing right now on Steam
updated 11 min ago
View player activity →
Steam · user reviews SteamMixed 2,210 reviews · 69% positive Steam only, not all platforms
83
OpenCritic Strong
Critics rating OpenCritic · 14 reviews
69
Player rating Steam users · 2,210 reviews
Does Planet Zoo 2 run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Planet Zoo 2?

PC is the cheapest today, at 32,32 €: 4,28 € below Xbox Series X|S.

Planet Zoo 2 price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 32,32 € With accounts: 16,38 € Steam Account format price Default format: 24,69 € With accounts: 15,67 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 22,47 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (42) →
PS5 Default format: 49,99 € With accounts: 30,45 € account format price Default format: 49,99 € With accounts: 28,89 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 39,00 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: All-time low PSN Key (1) →
Xbox Series X|S Default format: 36,60 € With accounts: 21,69 € account format price Default format: 34,40 € With accounts: 20,51 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 38,93 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: All-time low Xbox Key (14) →

Where it stands today

Today the cheapest is PC, at 32,32 €: 4,28 € less than Xbox, the next one up. Competition explains the gap: 66 offers fight over the price on PC, against 18 on Xbox. With account offers included, PC drops to 16,38 €.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: that is the date to watch.

How much do you save on Planet Zoo 2 versus the official store?

On PC, Planet Zoo 2 costs 32,32 € against the 49,99 € charged by Steam: 35% less.

Price of Planet Zoo 2 at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 49,99 € 32,32 € −17,67 € −35%

The biggest saving is on PC: 17,67 € less than at Steam. We do not have the current Microsoft Store price for Xbox Series X|S.

How much each edition of Planet Zoo 2 costs

Planet Zoo 2 has 3 editions on sale; the cheapest right now is Standard, from 32,32 €.

Lowest price of each edition by platform.

Price of each Planet Zoo 2 edition by platform.
Edition PCPS5Xbox Series X|S
Standard 32,32 € 49,99 € 36,60 €
Account Deluxe — 40,26 €−10 € account 40,26 €+4 € account
Deluxe 44,89 €+13 € — 48,07 €+11 €

Price differences between editions

Planet Zoo 2 is sold today in 3 different editions, and the Standard is the only one available on every platform. Moving from the Standard to the Account Deluxe costs 3,66 € more on Xbox Series X|S. The Deluxe is only on PC and Xbox Series X|S; on PS5 there is no offer of that edition today.

Planet Zoo 2 community

What is Planet Zoo 2 really like?

It's out now: tell us which platform you play on, how it runs, whether it's worth the price and which edition is worth buying. Your answers appear on that platform's page to help anyone thinking of buying it.

6 players have answered so far

Answer every question, leave your comment and rating, and hit Finish to collect your tickets in one go. Everyone gets the same reward, whatever they answer. Once you finish, your answers are saved and can no longer be changed.

Your progress0 / 3

when you finish the survey

Have you played Planet Zoo 2 yet?

If you don't have it yet, tell us that too: we count the price you're waiting for.

Answered

Which platform do you play it on?

If you play on several, pick your main one (or the one you'd play on). Your answers will show on that platform's page.

Answered

What price would get you to buy the KEY?

The price at which you'd stop waiting.

Answered
Only if you pick Not yet: I'm waiting for a price drop

How does it run on your platform?

Smoothness, stutters, crashes and bugs since you started playing.

Answered
Only if you pick Yes, I'm playing it (or finished it)

What hardware do you play it on?

So other PC players know how it'll run on theirs.

Answered
Only if you pick PC

Is it worth the price?

Based on what it costs today on your platform.

Answered
Only if you pick Yes, I'm playing it (or finished it)

Is a premium edition worth it?

Deluxe, Ultimate, Gold…: if you have one, are the extras worth it?

Answered
Only if you pick Yes, I'm playing it (or finished it)

Where did you buy it?

The store you got it from.

Answered
Only if you pick Yes, I'm playing it (or finished it)

How is the difficulty?

On the difficulty setting you play on.

Answered
Only if you pick Yes, I'm playing it (or finished it)

Leave a comment on Planet Zoo 2

Last step of the survey: write it to be able to finish. It goes live once a moderator approves it. Your comment and your answers will be shown publicly with your username.

Sent, awaiting approval
Your rating

Minimum 50 characters. Tell us something useful about the game: filler comments aren’t approved and don’t earn tickets. 0/50

You can change your answers until you hit Finish.

Before and after launch

What Planet Zoo 2 players expected and what they say now

Answers from before release are kept exactly as they were, frozen on launch day. Next to them, what players are saying now.

Before launch13 responses · Frozen on release day

After launch6 responses · October 15, 2026

Before launch

Buying plans

Once the price drops

46% will wait for a price drop.

  • Once the price drops46%
  • I don't plan to buy it38%
  • Yes, but after I've seen the reviews15%

After launch

Who has played it

Not yet: I'm waiting for a price drop

67% are waiting for a price drop.

  • Not yet: I'm waiting for a price drop67%
  • Not interested33%

Before launch

Platform

PC

45% of players will play Planet Zoo 2 on PC.

  • PC45%
  • PS527%
  • Xbox Series X|S27%

After launch

Platform

PC

67% of players play Planet Zoo 2 on PC.

  • PC67%
  • PS517%
  • Xbox Series X|S17%

Before launch

Before launch

Top price

Under 10 €

38% would pay 10 € at most.

  • Under 10 €38%
  • Under 20 €25%
  • Under 30 €25%
  • Under 40 €13%

Before launch

Edition

The Standard

57% will go for the Standard.

  • The Standard57%
  • A premium one (Deluxe, Gold, Ultimate…)43%

Before launch

Where they'll buy it

Steam

Steam tops the list: 71% picked it.

  • Steam71%
  • Loaded (CDKeys)43%
  • PlayStation Store29%
  • Instant Gaming14%

Before launch

Biggest worries

Performance and optimization

A worry for 46%.

  • Performance and optimization46%
  • The price38%
  • Launch bugs15%
  • Not enough content15%

Community profiles

What real players are doing, based on their answers

DramaXgamer PC
  • Under 30 €
“palnet zoo 2 its a great game and i think its going to be good as the first one”

Comments on Planet Zoo 2

  1. Abdou Zenat★★★★☆ PC
    • PC
    • Strategy
    • RPG
    • Solo, at my own pace

    this game is good fun and i really like it recommended

  2. Dino Sažić★★★★★ PC
    • Xbox Series X|S
    • Sports
    • RPG
    • Co-op with friends

    planet zoo its great game and its chill im waitting for deal for planet zoo 1

  3. DramaXgamer★★★★★ PC
    • PC
    • Under 30 €

    palnet zoo 2 its a great game and i think its going to be good as the first one

  4. steam_76561198283993094★★★★☆ PC
    • PS5
    • The Standard
    • Don't know
    • Steam

    The first game was awesome and i can't wait to get the second on deal

Frequently asked questions about Planet Zoo 2 pricing

The most common questions about Planet Zoo 2’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Planet Zoo 2 cost?

Planet Zoo 2 costs today from 32,32 € on PC, 49,99 € on PS5, 36,60 € on Xbox Series X|S. Compared among the 45 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Planet Zoo 2 cheapest on?

On PC: 32,32 € — 4 € less than on Xbox Series X|S and 18 € less than on PS5. The gap comes from more stores competing on PC.

Will Planet Zoo 2 get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 24,69 € excl. fees on PC (October 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Planet Zoo 2 on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Why is Planet Zoo 2 cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Planet Zoo 2 has reached?

24,69 € excl. fees on PC, at Instant Gaming (October 2026). Today it sits 5 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Planet Zoo 2 sale?

No: right now it is cheaper than in any sale we have on record.

Will Planet Zoo 2 drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Planet Zoo 2, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Planet Zoo 2 drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.