Home > Price Radar > Particle Fleet Emergence

Particle Fleet Emergence: prices on PC

Particle Fleet Emergence

How much does Particle Fleet Emergence cost today?

Particle Fleet Emergence costs today from 10,38 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 2,27 € excl. fees (December 2022). We monitor 48 verified stores and have tracked its price for 9 years.

Stores compared9
Platforms1
Updated16 hours ago
Steam Very Positive 1,198 reviews on Steam
No payment fees With payment fees
Particle Fleet Emergence
Particle Fleet Emergence
€10.38 -30% Key
Save €4 vs Steam View dealYUPLAY
See offers at 8 more storesSee 8 stores →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 14,79 €Default format: Usually 7,80 € excl. feesYou save 4,41 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 7,80 € excl. feesYou save 4,41 € versus SteamDefault format: 2 € above usual, excl. feesWith accounts: 2 € above usual, excl. fees

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Particle Fleet Emergence

Particle Fleet Emergence has ranged between 4,88 € and 10,38 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in June 2026.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

6€8€10€30 Mar25 Apr20 May15 Jun10 Jul5 Aug30 Aug25 Sep

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Particle Fleet Emergence is 2,27 € on PC (December 2022).

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Particle Fleet Emergence since May 16, 2017 among the 48 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of Particle Fleet Emergence month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformAprMayJunJulAugSep
PC 8,60 €8,70 €4,88 €4,88 €8,87 €9,08 €

Which platform is cheapest for Particle Fleet Emergence?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 10,38 €.

Particle Fleet Emergence price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 10,38 € With accounts: 10,38 € Steam Key format price Default format: 2,27 € With accounts: 2,27 € Default format: 7,80 € With accounts: 7,80 € Default format: 2 € above usual, excl. fees With accounts: 2 € above usual, excl. fees Steam Key (10) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 10,38 €.

On PC the price is above what it usually costs and the next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off.

How much do you save on Particle Fleet Emergence versus the official store?

On PC, Particle Fleet Emergence costs 10,38 € against the 14,79 € charged by Steam: 30% less.

Price of Particle Fleet Emergence at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 14,79 € 10,38 € −4,41 € −30%

The biggest saving is on PC: 4,41 € less than at Steam.

When does Particle Fleet Emergence go on sale?

Particle Fleet Emergence has dropped in 3 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 4,88 € excl. fees during the Summer Sale 2026.

Sale events where Particle Fleet Emergence dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 4,88 € −46%
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 4,88 € −33%
the Steam Autumn Sale Sep 2025 PC 4,88 € −33%

Next event: the Steam Autumn Sale, from October 1, 2026. If the pattern holds, it could land around 4,88 €.

Frequently asked questions about Particle Fleet Emergence pricing

The most common questions about Particle Fleet Emergence’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Particle Fleet Emergence cost?

Particle Fleet Emergence costs today from 10,38 € on PC. Compared among the 48 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Particle Fleet Emergence cheapest on?

On PC: 10,38 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Particle Fleet Emergence get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 2,27 € excl. fees on PC (December 2022). The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Particle Fleet Emergence on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Why is Particle Fleet Emergence cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Particle Fleet Emergence has reached?

2,27 € excl. fees on PC, in December 2022. Today it sits 8 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Particle Fleet Emergence sale?

It depends. Across the last 3 sale events it has dropped to 4,88 €, 53% below its price today. The next one starts on October 1, 2026.

Will Particle Fleet Emergence drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Particle Fleet Emergence, with today’s lowest.

Games like Particle Fleet Emergence

Voidship: The Long Journey
Voidship: The Long Journey
€3.74
€3.07 -66% Key
GCDKGamivo-23%Copied! Save €6 vs Steam View dealGamivo
See offers at 5 more storesSee 5 stores →
Ceres
Ceres
€3.55
€3.25 -83% Key
SEPGOC10-10%Copied! Save €16 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 7 more storesSee 7 stores →
Hegemony Gold Wars of Ancient Greece
Hegemony Gold Wars of Ancient Greece
€3.22
€2.97 -80% Key
Gocdkeys10-10%Copied! Save €12 vs Steam View dealEneba
See offers at 4 more storesSee 4 stores →
Distant Worlds 2
Distant Worlds 2
€1.71
€1.26 -97% Key
GCKG2AN7C5E-32%Copied! Save €48 vs Steam View dealG2A
See offers at 14 more storesSee 14 stores →

See all games like Particle Fleet Emergence →

We will tell you when Particle Fleet Emergence drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.