Home > Price Radar > Ovis Loop

Ovis Loop: prices on PC

Ovis Loop

How much does Ovis Loop cost today?

Ovis Loop costs today from 7,36 € on PC — 2,37 € less than it usually goes for (comparing prices excl. fees). Its lowest recorded price on PC was 6,45 € excl. fees (September 2026). We monitor 48 verified stores and have tracked its price for a year.

Stores compared12
Platforms1
Updated32 minutes ago
Steam Very Positive 1,083 reviews on Steam
No payment fees With payment fees
OVIS LOOP
OVIS LOOP
€8.70
€7.36 -55% Key
Gocdkeys-16%Copied! Save €9 vs Steam View dealDifmark Digital Keys
See offers at 11 more storesSee 11 stores
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 16,49 €Default format: Usually 8,82 € excl. feesYou save 9,13 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 8,82 € excl. feesYou save 9,13 € versus SteamDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Ovis Loop

Ovis Loop has ranged between 6,45 € and 8,19 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in September 2026. Ovis Loop has not dropped below 6,45 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

6,5€7,0€7,5€8,0€27 Mar22 Apr17 May12 Jun7 Jul2 Aug27 Aug22 Sep

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Ovis Loop is 6,45 € on PC (Gamivo, September 2026).

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Ovis Loop since August 13, 2025 among the 48 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of Ovis Loop month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformAprMayJunJulAugSep
PC 8,19 €8,19 €7,74 €7,48 €7,37 €7,57 €

Which platform is cheapest for Ovis Loop?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 7,36 €.

Ovis Loop price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 7,36 € With accounts: 7,36 € Steam Key format price Default format: 6,45 € With accounts: 6,45 € Default format: 8,82 € With accounts: 8,82 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (12) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 7,36 €.

The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on Ovis Loop versus the official store?

On PC, Ovis Loop costs 7,36 € against the 16,49 € charged by Steam: 55% less.

Price of Ovis Loop at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 16,49 € 7,36 € 9,13 € −55%

The biggest saving is on PC: 9,13 € less than at Steam.

Frequently asked questions about Ovis Loop pricing

The most common questions about Ovis Loop’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Ovis Loop cost?

Ovis Loop costs today from 7,36 € on PC. Compared among the 48 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Ovis Loop cheapest on?

On PC: 7,36 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Ovis Loop get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 6,45 € excl. fees on PC (September 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Ovis Loop on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (7,36 €).

Why is Ovis Loop cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Ovis Loop has reached?

6,45 € excl. fees on PC, at Gamivo (September 2026).

Will Ovis Loop drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Ovis Loop, with today’s lowest.

Games like OVIS LOOP

Dead Cells
Dead Cells
€3.35
€3.07 -88% Key
SEPGOC10-10%Copied! Save €22 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 14 more storesSee 14 stores
Firegirl Hack and Splash Rescue
Firegirl Hack and Splash Rescue
€0.65
€0.62 -83% Key
SEPGOC10-10%Copied! Save €3 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 5 more storesSee 5 stores
BlazBlue Entropy Effect
BlazBlue Entropy Effect
€3.59
€3.14 -84% Key
GCDK13-13%Copied! Save €16 vs Steam View dealGameboost
See offers at 13 more storesSee 13 stores
Summum Aeterna
Summum Aeterna
€2.46
€2.03 -90% Key
GCKG2AH9K2L-20%Copied! Save €18 vs Steam View dealG2A
See offers at 11 more storesSee 11 stores

See all games like OVIS LOOP →

We will tell you when Ovis Loop drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.