Home Price Radar Outbuddies Dx

Outbuddies Dx: prices on Xbox

Outbuddies Dx

How much does Outbuddies Dx cost today?

Outbuddies Dx costs today from 17,99 € on Xbox Series X|S. We have tracked its price across 49 stores for 6 years.

Stores compared3
Platforms1
Updated34 minutes ago

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

★ Cheapest as key ★ Cheapest Xbox Series X|S Price on Microsoft Store: 17,99 € With accounts: Usually 11,07 €You save 8,00 € versus Microsoft Store Default format: Default format: Not enough data With accounts: Usual price Default format: With accounts: Default format: 17,99 € With accounts: 9,99 €−44% View deal View deal Gocdkeys−16%Copied! See the 2 Outbuddies Dx Xbox Key offers →

Prices exclude store coupons and discounts, and payment fees: with a coupon it may drop further — check each platform page.

Price history for Outbuddies Dx

Outbuddies Dx has ranged between 2,99 € and 21,90 € over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in May 2026.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

5€10€15€20€26 Feb24 Mar18 Apr14 May8 Jun4 Jul29 Jul24 Aug
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Outbuddies Dx since June 8, 2020 across 49 stores, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of Outbuddies Dx month by month, by platform.
PlatformMarAprMayJunJulAug
Xbox Series X|S 17,45 €15,70 €16,05 €16,98 €17,75 €

Which platform is cheapest for Outbuddies Dx?

Xbox Series X|S is the only platform with an offer today, at 17,99 €.

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

Outbuddies Dx price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been What it usually costsVerdictOffers
Xbox Series X|S Default format: 17,99 € With accounts: 9,99 € Account format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 2,84 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 11,07 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: Usual price Xbox Key (2) →

Where it stands today

Today only Xbox Series X|S has a price in this format: 17,99 €. With account offers included, Xbox drops to 9,99 €.

How much do you save on Outbuddies Dx versus the official store?

On Xbox Series X|S, Outbuddies Dx costs 9,99 € against the 17,99 € charged by Microsoft Store: 44% less.

Price of Outbuddies Dx at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
Xbox Series X|S Microsoft Store 17,99 € 9,99 € 8,00 € −44%

The biggest saving is on Xbox Series X|S: 8,00 € less than at Microsoft Store. On Xbox Series X|S that price comes from a shared-account offer, not an activation code.

Frequently asked questions about Outbuddies Dx pricing

The most common questions about Outbuddies Dx’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Outbuddies Dx cost?

Outbuddies Dx costs today from 17,99 € on Xbox Series X|S. Prices compared across 49 stores, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Outbuddies Dx cheapest on?

On Xbox Series X|S: 17,99 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Outbuddies Dx get cheaper?

We have been tracking its price for 55 days, still not enough to see a pattern. Set an alert and we will tell you about the first drop.

Is Outbuddies Dx on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Outbuddies Dx, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Outbuddies Dx drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.