Home > Price Radar > Outbreak 2030

Outbreak 2030: prices on PC

Outbreak 2030

How much does Outbreak 2030 cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
1,46 €Key-75%5,89 €
PCat HRKGame

Use coupon Gocdkeys12Copied! for -12%

You save 4,43 € vs Steam (5,89 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Outbreak 2030 PC
Outbreak 2030 PC
€1.60
€1.46 -75% Key
Gocdkeys12-12%Copied! Save €4 vs Steam View dealHRKGame
Compare all 3 PC offersCompare all 3 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 5,89 €Default format: You save 4,43 € versus SteamWith accounts: You save 4,43 € versus SteamDefault format: Not enough dataWith accounts: Not enough data
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today3
Platforms1
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Outbreak 2030 costs today from 1,46 € on PC. We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 130 days.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Outbreak 2030

See how the price of Outbreak 2030 has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Outbreak 2030 has gone as low as 5,89 € over the last 6 months (June 2026). Outbreak 2030 has not dropped below 5,89 € in 4 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

6,0€6,5€16 Jun5 Jul23 Jul11 Aug29 Aug17 Sep5 Oct24 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Outbreak 2030 is 5,89 € on PC (Steam, June 2026). Right now, PC is practically back at that low.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Outbreak 2030 since June 16, 2026 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 3 of them have Outbreak 2030 deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Outbreak 2030 month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC —5,89 €5,89 €5,89 €5,89 €5,89 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Outbreak 2030 right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamMixed 16 reviews · 63% positive Steam only, not all platforms
50
OpenCritic Weak
Critics rating OpenCritic · 6 reviews
63
Player rating Steam users · 16 reviews
Does Outbreak 2030 run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Outbreak 2030?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 1,46 €.

Outbreak 2030 price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 1,46 € With accounts: 1,46 € Steam Key format price Default format: 5,89 € With accounts: 2,00 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: no reliable average yet Default format: Not enough data With accounts: Not enough data Steam Key (1) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 1,46 €.

On PC the price has held at 5,89 € excl. fees since June 2026.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: that is the date to watch.

How much do you save on Outbreak 2030 versus the official store?

On PC, Outbreak 2030 costs 1,46 € against the 5,89 € charged by Steam: 75% less.

Price of Outbreak 2030 at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 5,89 € 1,46 € −4,43 € −75%

The biggest saving is on PC: 4,43 € less than at Steam.

Frequently asked questions about Outbreak 2030 pricing

The most common questions about Outbreak 2030’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Outbreak 2030 cost?

Outbreak 2030 costs today from 1,46 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Outbreak 2030 cheapest on?

On PC: 1,46 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Outbreak 2030 get cheaper?

We have been tracking its price for 71 days, still not enough to see a pattern. Set an alert and we will tell you about the first drop.

Is Outbreak 2030 on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Outbreak 2030, with today’s lowest.

Games like Outbreak 2030

See all games like Outbreak 2030 →

We will tell you when Outbreak 2030 drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.