Home > Price Radar > Orten Was The Case

Orten Was The Case: prices on PC & Switch

Orten Was The Case

How much does Orten Was The Case cost today?

  • PC: from 1,46 € at YUPLAY
  • Nintendo Switch: from 8,55 € at Key4Games (Account)

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
1,46 €Key-90%14,99 €
PCat YUPLAY

You save 13,53 € vs Steam (14,99 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Orten Was The Case PC
Orten Was The Case PC
€1.46 -90% Key
Save €14 vs Steam View dealYUPLAY
Compare all 15 PC offersCompare all 15 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 14,99 €Default format: Usually 2,49 € excl. feesYou save 13,53 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 2,32 € excl. feesYou save 13,53 € versus SteamDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Orten Was The Case Nintendo Switch
accounts onlyDefault format: Usually 10,88 € excl. feesYou save 2,94 €With accounts: Usually 10,88 € excl. feesYou save 2,94 €Default format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2
Stores with offers today15
Platforms2
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Orten Was The Case costs today from 1,46 € on PC. We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for a year.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Orten Was The Case

See how the price of Orten Was The Case has moved on PC and Nintendo Switch and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Orten Was The Case has ranged between 1,81 € and 2,80 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Orten Was The Case has not dropped below 1,81 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Orten Was The Case has ranged between 1,81 € and 10,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Orten Was The Case has not dropped below 1,81 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

5€10€27 Apr23 May17 Jun13 Jul7 Aug2 Sep27 Sep23 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Orten Was The Case is 1,81 € on PC (K4G, October 2026). Right now, PC is practically back at that low.

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Orten Was The Case is 1,81 € on PC (K4G, October 2026). Right now, PC is practically back at that low. On Nintendo Switch, by contrast, it has never gone below 7,94 €.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Orten Was The Case since April 2, 2025 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 15 of them have Orten Was The Case deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Orten Was The Case month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 2,80 €2,70 €2,35 €2,25 €2,03 €2,08 €
Nintendo Switch 10,99 €10,99 €10,99 €10,99 €10,99 €8,57 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Orten Was The Case right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamVery Positive 127 reviews · 94% positive Steam only, not all platforms
Critics ratingNo data yet
94
Player rating Steam users · 127 reviews
Does Orten Was The Case run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Orten Was The Case?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 1,46 €.

Orten Was The Case price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 1,46 € With accounts: 1,46 € Steam Key format price Default format: 1,81 € With accounts: 1,81 € Default format: 2,49 € With accounts: 2,32 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (11) →
Nintendo Switchaccounts only Default format: no offer in this format today With accounts: 8,55 € account format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 7,94 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 10,88 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: All-time low See 2 offers →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 1,46 €. Nintendo Switch has no offer in the default format; its price shows up once you include every format.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on Orten Was The Case versus the official store?

On PC, Orten Was The Case costs 1,46 € against the 14,99 € charged by Steam: 90% less.

Price of Orten Was The Case at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 14,99 € 1,46 € −13,53 € −90%

The biggest saving is on PC: 13,53 € less than at Steam. We do not have the current Nintendo eShop price for Nintendo Switch.

Frequently asked questions about Orten Was The Case pricing

The most common questions about Orten Was The Case’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Orten Was The Case cost?

Orten Was The Case costs today from 1,46 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Orten Was The Case cheapest on?

On PC: 1,46 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Orten Was The Case get cheaper?

Right now it is at its lowest recorded price (1,46 €): historically, waiting has not produced better prices than this. Even so, set an alert and we will tell you if it drops further.

Is Orten Was The Case on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (1,46 €).

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Orten Was The Case, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Orten Was The Case drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.