Home Price Radar Next Car Game: Wreckfest

Next Car Game: Wreckfest — prices on PC

Next Car Game: Wreckfest

How much does Next Car Game: Wreckfest cost today?

Next Car Game: Wreckfest costs today from 3,30 € on PC — 4,00 € less than it usually goes for. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 2,09 € (June 2026). We have tracked its price across 49 stores for 8 years.

Stores compared4
Platforms1
Updated1 hour ago

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

★ Cheapest as key ★ Cheapest PCSteam Price on Steam: 29,99 € Default format: Usually 7,30 €You save 26,69 € versus Steam With accounts: Usually 7,30 €You save 26,69 € versus Steam Default format: Below its usual price With accounts: Below its usual price Default format: With accounts: Default format: 3,30 €−89% With accounts: 3,30 €−89% View deal View deal AUGGOC10−10%Copied! AUGGOC10−10%Copied! See the 4 Next Car Game: Wreckfest Steam Key offers →

Prices exclude store coupons and discounts, and payment fees: with a coupon it may drop further — check each platform page.

Price history for Next Car Game: Wreckfest

Next Car Game: Wreckfest has ranged between 2,09 € and 10,16 € over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in June 2026.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

2€4€6€8€10€1 Mar27 Mar21 Apr17 May11 Jun7 Jul1 Aug27 Aug

Recorded lows

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Next Car Game: Wreckfest is 2,09 € on PC (Kinguin, June 2026). That low landed during Steam’s Summer Sale — that is when the PC price really moves.

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Next Car Game: Wreckfest since March 28, 2018 across 49 stores, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of Next Car Game: Wreckfest month by month, by platform.
PlatformMarAprMayJunJulAug
PC 6,97 €6,57 €6,52 €2,09 €2,11 €2,93 €

Which platform is cheapest for Next Car Game: Wreckfest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 3,30 €.

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

Next Car Game: Wreckfest price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been What it usually costsVerdictOffers
PC Default format: 3,30 € With accounts: 3,30 € Steam Key format price Default format: 2,09 € With accounts: 2,09 € Default format: 7,30 € With accounts: 7,30 € Default format: You save 4 € With accounts: You save 4 € Steam Key (4) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 3,30 €. On top of that, PC sits 4 € below its usual price.

The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on Next Car Game: Wreckfest versus the official store?

On PC, Next Car Game: Wreckfest costs 3,30 € against the 29,99 € charged by Steam: 89% less.

Price of Next Car Game: Wreckfest at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 29,99 € 3,30 € 26,69 € −89%

The biggest saving is on PC: 26,69 € less than at Steam.

When does Next Car Game: Wreckfest go on sale?

Next Car Game: Wreckfest has dropped in 3 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 2,09 € during the Summer Sale 2026.

Sale events where Next Car Game: Wreckfest dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price vs usual price
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 2,09 € −71%
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 6,97 € −22%
the Steam Autumn Sale Sep 2025 PC 8,63 € −13%

Next event: the Steam Autumn Sale, from October 1, 2026. If the pattern holds, it could land around 6,97 €.

Frequently asked questions about Next Car Game: Wreckfest pricing

The most common questions about Next Car Game: Wreckfest’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Next Car Game: Wreckfest cost?

Next Car Game: Wreckfest costs today from 3,30 € on PC. Prices compared across 49 stores, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Next Car Game: Wreckfest cheapest on?

On PC: 3,30 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Next Car Game: Wreckfest get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 2,09 € on PC (June 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Next Car Game: Wreckfest on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is 4 € below what it usually costs.

Why is Next Car Game: Wreckfest cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Next Car Game: Wreckfest has reached?

2,09 € on PC, at Kinguin (June 2026). Today it sits 1 € above that low.

Is it worth waiting for a Next Car Game: Wreckfest sale?

It depends. Across the last 3 sale events it has dropped to 2,09 €, 37% below its price today. The next one starts on October 1, 2026.

Will Next Car Game: Wreckfest drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Next Car Game: Wreckfest, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Next Car Game: Wreckfest drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.