Home Price Radar Medieval Towns

Medieval Towns: prices on PC

Medieval Towns

How much does Medieval Towns cost today?

Medieval Towns costs today from 149,99 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 149,99 € (May 2025). We have tracked its price across 48 stores for a year.

Stores compared1
Platforms1
Updated1 hour ago

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

★ Cheapest as key ★ Cheapest PCSteam Default format: Usually 149,99 €With accounts: Usually 122,87 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: 27 € above usual Default format: With accounts: Default format: 149,99 € With accounts: 149,99 € View deal View deal AUGGOC10−10%Copied! AUGGOC10−10%Copied! See the Medieval Towns Steam Key offer →

Prices exclude store coupons and discounts, and payment fees: with a coupon it may drop further — check each platform page.

Price history for Medieval Towns

Medieval Towns has gone as low as 149,99 € over the last 6 months (February 2026). Medieval Towns has not dropped below 149,99 € in 12 months.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

150,0€150,5€151,0€1 Mar27 Mar21 Apr17 May11 Jun7 Jul1 Aug27 Aug

Recorded lows

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Medieval Towns is 149,99 € on PC (May 2025). Right now, PC is practically back at that low.

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Medieval Towns since May 22, 2025 across 48 stores, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of Medieval Towns month by month, by platform.
PlatformMarAprMayJunJulAug
PC 149,99 €149,99 €149,99 €149,99 €149,99 €

Which platform is cheapest for Medieval Towns?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 149,99 €.

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

Medieval Towns price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been What it usually costsVerdictOffers
PC Default format: 149,99 € With accounts: 149,99 € Steam Key format price Default format: 149,99 € With accounts: 39,99 € Default format: 149,99 € With accounts: 122,87 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: 27 € above usual Steam Key (1) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 149,99 €.

On PC the price has held at 149,99 € since April 2026.

The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

Frequently asked questions about Medieval Towns pricing

The most common questions about Medieval Towns’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Medieval Towns cost?

Medieval Towns costs today from 149,99 € on PC. Prices compared across 48 stores, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Medieval Towns cheapest on?

On PC: 149,99 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Medieval Towns get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 149,99 € on PC (May 2025). The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Medieval Towns on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (149,99 €).

What is the lowest price Medieval Towns has reached?

149,99 € on PC, in May 2025.

Will Medieval Towns drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Medieval Towns, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Medieval Towns drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.