Home > Price Radar > Machines at War 3

Machines at War 3: prices on PC

Machines at War 3

How much does Machines at War 3 cost today?

Machines at War 3 costs today from 5,59 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 2,00 € excl. fees (September 2025). We monitor 48 verified stores and have tracked its price for 7 years.

Stores compared5
Platforms1
Updated26 minutes ago
OpenCritic Strong

Strong

No payment fees With payment fees
Machines at War 3
Machines at War 3
€5.59 Key
View dealInstant Gaming
See offers at 2 more storesSee 2 stores
CheapestCheapestDefault format: Usually 4,48 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 4,48 € excl. feesDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: Usual price

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Machines at War 3

Machines at War 3 has ranged between 2,00 € and 11,70 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in July 2026.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

5€10€27 Mar22 Apr17 May12 Jun7 Jul2 Aug27 Aug22 Sep

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Machines at War 3 is 2,00 € on PC (September 2025).

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Machines at War 3 since August 31, 2019 among the 48 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of Machines at War 3 month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformAprMayJunJulAugSep
PC 3,15 €3,39 €2,49 €2,00 €2,89 €5,59 €

Which platform is cheapest for Machines at War 3?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 5,59 €.

Machines at War 3 price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 5,59 € With accounts: 5,59 € Steam Key format price Default format: 2,00 € With accounts: 2,00 € Default format: 4,48 € With accounts: 4,48 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: Usual price Steam Key (6) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 5,59 €.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: that is the date to watch.

When does Machines at War 3 go on sale?

Machines at War 3 has dropped in 1 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 2,48 € excl. fees during the Summer Sale 2026.

Sale events where Machines at War 3 dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 2,48 € −73%

Next event: the Steam Autumn Sale, from October 1, 2026.

Frequently asked questions about Machines at War 3 pricing

The most common questions about Machines at War 3’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Machines at War 3 cost?

Machines at War 3 costs today from 5,59 € on PC. Compared among the 48 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Machines at War 3 cheapest on?

On PC: 5,59 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Machines at War 3 get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 2,00 € excl. fees on PC (September 2025). The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Machines at War 3 on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

What is the lowest price Machines at War 3 has reached?

2,00 € excl. fees on PC, in September 2025. Today it sits 4 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Machines at War 3 sale?

It depends. In the last sale event it dropped to 2,48 €, 56% below its price today. The next one starts on October 1, 2026.

Will Machines at War 3 drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Machines at War 3, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Machines at War 3 drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.