Home > Price Radar > Lords of the Black Sun

Lords of the Black Sun: prices on PC

Lords of the Black Sun

How much does Lords of the Black Sun cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
0,80 €Key
PCat Difmark Digital Keys

Use coupon GocdkeysCopied! for -16%

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Lords of the Black Sun PC
Lords of the Black Sun PC
€0.95
€0.80 Key
Gocdkeys-16%Copied! View dealDifmark Digital Keys
Compare all 8 PC offersCompare all 8 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestDefault format: Usually 24,50 € excl. feesYou save 23,73 €With accounts: Usually 24,50 € excl. feesYou save 23,73 €Default format: All-time lowWith accounts: Usual price
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today8
Platforms1
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Lords of the Black Sun costs today from 0,80 € on PC — 23,73 € less than it usually goes for (comparing prices excl. fees). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 180 days.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Lords of the Black Sun

See how the price of Lords of the Black Sun has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Lords of the Black Sun has gone as low as 24,50 € over the last 6 months (April 2026). Lords of the Black Sun has not dropped below 24,50 € in 6 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

24,5€25,0€25,5€29 Apr25 May19 Jun15 Jul9 Aug4 Sep29 Sep25 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Lords of the Black Sun is 24,50 € on PC (Greenmangaming, April 2026). Right now, PC is practically back at that low.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Lords of the Black Sun since April 28, 2026 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 8 of them have Lords of the Black Sun deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Lords of the Black Sun month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 24,50 €24,50 €24,50 €24,50 €24,50 €24,50 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Lords of the Black Sun right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews No data yet
69
OpenCritic Fair
Critics rating OpenCritic · 82 reviews
Player ratingNo data yet
Does Lords of the Black Sun run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Lords of the Black Sun?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 0,80 €.

Lords of the Black Sun price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 0,80 € With accounts: 0,80 € Steam Key format price Default format: 24,50 € With accounts: 6,99 € Default format: 24,50 € With accounts: 24,50 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: Usual price Steam Key (1) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 0,80 €.

On PC the price has held at 24,50 € excl. fees since April 2026.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

Frequently asked questions about Lords of the Black Sun pricing

The most common questions about Lords of the Black Sun’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Lords of the Black Sun cost?

Lords of the Black Sun costs today from 0,80 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Lords of the Black Sun cheapest on?

On PC: 0,80 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Lords of the Black Sun get cheaper?

Right now it is at its lowest recorded price (0,80 €): historically, waiting has not produced better prices than this. Even so, set an alert and we will tell you if it drops further.

Is Lords of the Black Sun on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (0,80 €).

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Lords of the Black Sun, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Lords of the Black Sun drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.