Home > Price Radar > Kings Bounty 2

Kings Bounty 2: prices on PC, Xbox, PS4, PS5 & Switch

Kings Bounty 2

How much does Kings Bounty 2 cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
1,39 €Key
PCat Loaded

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Kings Bounty 2 PC
Kings Bounty 2 PC
€1.39 Key
View dealLoaded
Compare all 24 PC offersCompare all 24 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestDefault format: Usually 2,09 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 2,09 € excl. feesDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Kings Bounty 2 Xbox Series X|S
Price on Microsoft Store: 39,99 €Default format: Usually 5,48 € excl. feesYou save 34,15 € versus Microsoft StoreWith accounts: Usually 4,04 € excl. feesYou save 36,66 € versus Microsoft StoreDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Kings Bounty 2 PS5
Price on PlayStation Store: 39,99 €With accounts: Usually 7,68 € excl. feesYou save 15,58 € versus PlayStation StoreDefault format: Default format: Not enough dataWith accounts: 15 € above usual, excl. fees
Kings Bounty 2 PS4
Default format: With accounts: Usually 7,92 € excl. feesDefault format: Not enough dataWith accounts: All-time low
Kings Bounty 2 Nintendo Switch
accounts onlyDefault format: Usually 21,01 € excl. feesYou save 5,18 €With accounts: Usually 21,01 € excl. feesYou save 5,18 €Default format: Below its usual priceWith accounts: Below its usual price
Not available on: Nintendo Switch 2
Stores with offers today18
Platforms5
Updated1 second ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Kings Bounty 2 costs today from 1,39 € on PC. On console it starts at 5,84 € (Xbox Series X|S) and goes up to 13,94 € (PS4). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 5 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Kings Bounty 2

See how the price of Kings Bounty 2 has moved on PC, PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X|S and Nintendo Switch and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Kings Bounty 2 has ranged between 1,99 € and 17,90 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Kings Bounty 2 has not dropped below 1,99 € in 9 months (excl. fees).

Kings Bounty 2 has ranged between 1,99 € and 27,19 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Kings Bounty 2 has not dropped below 1,99 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

0€10€20€28 Apr24 May18 Jun14 Jul8 Aug3 Sep28 Sep24 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Kings Bounty 2 is 1,99 € on PC (G2A, October 2026). Right now, PC is practically back at that low. On PS5 it went down to 5,99 € — at Playstation Store itself: the official sale ended up beating the third-party stores.

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Kings Bounty 2 is 1,99 € on PC (G2A, October 2026). Right now, PC is practically back at that low. On PS5 it went down to 5,99 € — at Playstation Store itself: the official sale ended up beating the third-party stores. On Nintendo Switch, by contrast, it has never gone below 15,00 €.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Kings Bounty 2 since February 15, 2021 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 18 of them have Kings Bounty 2 deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Kings Bounty 2 month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 2,05 €2,05 €2,03 €2,03 €2,03 €2,02 €
PS5 ——5,99 €5,99 €5,99 €5,99 €
PS4 ——13,94 €13,94 €8,63 €13,94 €
Xbox Series X|S 5,03 €5,56 €5,56 €5,56 €4,88 €5,07 €
Nintendo Switch 21,90 €21,90 €21,90 €21,90 €21,90 €17,08 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Kings Bounty 2 right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews No data yet
66
OpenCritic Fair
Critics rating OpenCritic · 67 reviews
Player ratingNo data yet
Does Kings Bounty 2 run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Kings Bounty 2?

PC is the cheapest today, at 1,39 €: 4,45 € below Xbox Series X|S.

Kings Bounty 2 price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 1,39 € With accounts: 1,39 € Steam Key format price Default format: 1,99 € With accounts: 1,99 € Default format: 2,09 € With accounts: 2,09 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (26) →
PS5 Default format: 39,99 € With accounts: 24,41 € account format price Default format: 5,99 € With accounts: 4,67 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 7,68 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: 15 € above usual, excl. fees PSN Key (1) →
PS4 Default format: 13,94 € With accounts: 6,95 € account format price Default format: 8,19 € With accounts: 6,65 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 7,92 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: All-time low PSN Key (2) →
Xbox Series X|S Default format: 5,84 € With accounts: 3,33 € account format price Default format: 4,30 € With accounts: 2,96 € Default format: 5,48 € With accounts: 4,04 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Xbox Key (11) →
Nintendo Switchaccounts only Default format: no offer in this format today With accounts: 16,80 € account format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 15,00 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 21,01 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: You save 5 € excl. fees See 2 offers →

Where it stands today

Today the cheapest is PC, at 1,39 €: 4,45 € less than Xbox, the next one up. Nintendo Switch has no offer in the default format; its price shows up once you include every format. Competition explains the gap: 32 offers fight over the price on PC, against 13 on Xbox.

On PC the price has held at 2,02 € excl. fees since July 2026.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on Kings Bounty 2 versus the official store?

On Xbox Series X|S, Kings Bounty 2 costs 5,84 € against the 39,99 € charged by Microsoft Store: 85% less.

Price of Kings Bounty 2 at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
Xbox Series X|S Microsoft Store 39,99 € 5,84 € −34,15 € −85%

The biggest saving is on Xbox Series X|S: 34,15 € less than at Microsoft Store. We do not have the current Steam price for PC.

How much each edition of Kings Bounty 2 costs

Kings Bounty 2 has 3 editions on sale; the cheapest right now is Standard, from 2,26 €.

Lowest price of each edition by platform.

Price of each Kings Bounty 2 edition by platform.
Edition PCPS5PS4Xbox Series X|SNintendo Switch
Special 3,22 € — — — —
Deluxe 4,46 €+1 € — — — —
Standard 2,26 €−1 € 39,99 € 6,95 € account 5,84 € 16,80 € account

Price differences between editions

Kings Bounty 2 is sold today in 3 different editions, and the Standard is the only one available on every platform. On PC, going from the Standard up to the Deluxe is only 2,20 € more: staying on the basic one barely saves anything there. The widest choice is on PC, with 3 editions; on Nintendo Switch there are only 1.

Frequently asked questions about Kings Bounty 2 pricing

The most common questions about Kings Bounty 2’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Kings Bounty 2 cost?

Kings Bounty 2 costs today from 1,39 € on PC, 39,99 € on PS5 (a single offer), 13,94 € on PS4, 5,84 € on Xbox Series X|S. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Kings Bounty 2 cheapest on?

On PC: 1,39 € — 4 € less than on Xbox Series X|S and 13 € less than on PS4. The gap comes from more stores competing on PC.

Will Kings Bounty 2 get cheaper?

Right now it is at its lowest recorded price (1,39 €): historically, waiting has not produced better prices than this. Even so, set an alert and we will tell you if it drops further.

Is Kings Bounty 2 on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (1,39 €).

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Kings Bounty 2, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Kings Bounty 2 drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.