Home > Price Radar > Island And Factories

Island And Factories: prices on PC

Island And Factories

How much does Island And Factories cost today?

Island And Factories costs today from 9,75 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 4,87 € excl. fees (July 2025). We monitor 48 verified stores and have tracked its price for a year.

Stores compared1
Platforms1
Updated4 months ago
Steam Mostly Negative 10 reviews on Steam
92

Critics Rating

83

Player Rating

OpenCritic Strong

Strong

No payment fees With payment fees
Island And Factories
Island And Factories
€9.75 Key
View dealSteam
See more offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 9,75 €Default format: Usually 8,47 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 8,47 € excl. feesDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: Usual price

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Island And Factories

Island And Factories has ranged between 4,87 € and 9,75 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in April 2026.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

6€8€10€28 Mar23 Apr18 May13 Jun8 Jul3 Aug28 Aug23 Sep

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Island And Factories is 4,87 € on PC (July 2025).

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Island And Factories since September 30, 2024 among the 48 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of Island And Factories month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformAprMayJunJulAugSep
PC 4,87 €4,87 €4,87 €4,87 €9,75 €

Which platform is cheapest for Island And Factories?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 9,75 €.

Island And Factories price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 9,75 € With accounts: 9,75 € Steam Key format price Default format: 4,87 € With accounts: 4,87 € Default format: 8,47 € With accounts: 8,47 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: Usual price Steam Key (1) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 9,75 €.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: that is the date to watch.

When does Island And Factories go on sale?

Island And Factories has dropped in 3 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 4,87 € excl. fees during the Summer Sale 2026.

Sale events where Island And Factories dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 4,87 € −50%
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 4,87 € −50%
the Steam Autumn Sale Sep 2025 PC 4,87 € −50%

Next event: the Steam Autumn Sale, from October 1, 2026. If the pattern holds, it could land around 4,87 €.

Frequently asked questions about Island And Factories pricing

The most common questions about Island And Factories’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Island And Factories cost?

Island And Factories costs today from 9,75 € on PC. Compared among the 48 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Island And Factories cheapest on?

On PC: 9,75 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Island And Factories get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 4,87 € excl. fees on PC (July 2025). The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Island And Factories on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Why is Island And Factories cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Island And Factories has reached?

4,87 € excl. fees on PC, in July 2025. Today it sits 5 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Island And Factories sale?

It depends. Across the last 3 sale events it has dropped to 4,87 €, 50% below its price today. The next one starts on October 1, 2026.

Will Island And Factories drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Island And Factories, with today’s lowest.

Games like Island And Factories

Timberborn
Timberborn
€16.88 -50% Key
Save €17 vs Steam View dealYUPLAY
See offers at 16 more storesSee 16 stores
InfraSpace
InfraSpace
€0.80
€0.68 -97% Key
Gocdkeys-16%Copied! Save €19 vs Steam View dealDifmark Digital Keys
See offers at 6 more storesSee 6 stores

See all games like Island And Factories →

We will tell you when Island And Factories drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.