Home > Price Radar > Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack

Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack: prices on PC

Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack

How much does it cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
4,22 €Key
PCat Kinguin

Use coupon OCTGOC10Copied! for -10%

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack PC
Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack PC
€4.62
€4.22 Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! View dealKinguin
Compare all 13 PC offersCompare all 13 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestDefault format: Usually 4,43 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 4,43 € excl. feesDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: Usual price
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today10
Platforms1
Updated38 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack costs today from 4,22 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 2,79 € excl. fees (March 2023). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 5 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack

See how the price of Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack has ranged between 3,58 € and 4,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack has not dropped below 3,58 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

3,5€4,0€4,5€5,0€28 Apr24 May18 Jun14 Jul8 Aug3 Sep28 Sep24 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack is 2,79 € on PC (March 2023).

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack since February 17, 2021 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 10 of them have Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 4,19 €4,19 €4,26 €3,86 €3,69 €3,69 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews No data yet
79
OpenCritic Strong
Critics rating OpenCritic · 29 reviews
Player ratingNo data yet
Does Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 4,22 €.

Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 4,22 € With accounts: 4,22 € Steam Key format price Default format: 2,79 € With accounts: 2,79 € Default format: 4,43 € With accounts: 4,43 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: Usual price Steam Key (12) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 4,22 €.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: that is the date to watch.

When does Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack go on sale?

Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack has dropped in 2 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 4,25 € excl. fees during the Steam Spring Sale 2026.

Sale events where Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 4,26 € −10%
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 4,25 € −13%

Right now it is cheaper than in any of those events.

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026. If the pattern holds, it could land around 4,26 €.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack cost?

Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack costs today from 4,22 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack cheapest on?

On PC: 4,22 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 2,79 € excl. fees on PC (March 2023). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

What is the lowest price Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack has reached?

2,79 € excl. fees on PC, in March 2023. Today it sits 1 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack sale?

No: right now it is cheaper than in any sale we have on record.

Will Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Imperator Rome Heirs of Alexander Content Pack drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.