Home Price Radar Homestead Arcana

Homestead Arcana: prices on PC

Homestead Arcana

How much does Homestead Arcana cost today?

Homestead Arcana costs today from 2,42 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 2,42 € (August 2026). We have tracked its price across 49 stores for 3 years.

Stores compared12
Platforms1
Updated7 minutes ago

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

★ Cheapest as key ★ Cheapest PCSteam Default format: Usually 3,35 €With accounts: Usually 2,91 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Default format: With accounts: Default format: 2,42 € With accounts: 2,42 € View deal View deal AUGGOC10−10%Copied! AUGGOC10−10%Copied! See the 5 Homestead Arcana Steam Key offers →

Prices exclude store coupons and discounts, and payment fees: with a coupon it may drop further — check each platform page.

Price history for Homestead Arcana

Homestead Arcana has ranged between 2,42 € and 16,63 € over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in August 2026. Homestead Arcana has not dropped below 2,42 € in 4 months.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

5€10€15€28 Apr15 May2 Jun19 Jun6 Jul23 Jul10 Aug27 Aug
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Homestead Arcana is 2,42 € on PC (Kinguin, August 2026). Right now, PC is practically back at that low.

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Homestead Arcana since April 13, 2023 across 49 stores, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of Homestead Arcana month by month, by platform.
PlatformMarAprMayJunJulAug
PC 3,00 €3,00 €3,29 €3,29 €2,42 €

Which platform is cheapest for Homestead Arcana?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 2,42 €.

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

Homestead Arcana price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been What it usually costsVerdictOffers
PC Default format: 2,42 € With accounts: 2,42 € Steam Key format price Default format: 2,42 € With accounts: 2,42 € Default format: 3,35 € With accounts: 2,91 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (5) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 2,42 €.

The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

Frequently asked questions about Homestead Arcana pricing

The most common questions about Homestead Arcana’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Homestead Arcana cost?

Homestead Arcana costs today from 2,42 € on PC. Prices compared across 49 stores, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Homestead Arcana cheapest on?

On PC: 2,42 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Homestead Arcana get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 2,42 € on PC (August 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Homestead Arcana on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (2,42 €).

What is the lowest price Homestead Arcana has reached?

2,42 € on PC, at Kinguin (August 2026).

Will Homestead Arcana drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Homestead Arcana, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Homestead Arcana drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.