Home > Price Radar > High On Life High On Knife

High On Life High On Knife: prices on PC

High On Life High On Knife

How much does it cost today?

  • PC: from 4,79 € at Loaded

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
4,79 €Key-66%13,99 €
PCat Loaded

You save 9,20 € vs Steam (13,99 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

High On Life High On Knife PC
High On Life High On Knife PC
€4.79 -66% Key
Save €9 vs Steam View dealLoaded
Compare all 9 PC offersCompare all 9 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 13,99 €Default format: Usually 4,82 € excl. feesYou save 9,20 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 4,82 € excl. feesYou save 9,20 € versus SteamDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today8
Platforms1
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

High On Life High On Knife costs today from 4,79 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 4,59 € excl. fees (January 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 3 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for High On Life High On Knife

See how the price of High On Life High On Knife has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

High On Life High On Knife has ranged between 4,59 € and 5,29 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in April 2026. High On Life High On Knife has not dropped below 4,60 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

4,6€4,8€5,0€5,2€27 Apr23 May17 Jun13 Jul7 Aug2 Sep27 Sep23 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for High On Life High On Knife is 4,59 € on PC (Loaded, January 2026). Right now, PC is practically back at that low.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked High On Life High On Knife since October 6, 2023 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 8 of them have High On Life High On Knife deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of High On Life High On Knife month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 4,59 €4,59 €4,59 €4,69 €4,69 €4,69 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing High On Life High On Knife right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamMixed 555 reviews · 55% positive Steam only, not all platforms
63
OpenCritic Weak
Critics rating OpenCritic · 15 reviews
55
Player rating Steam users · 555 reviews
Does High On Life High On Knife run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 4,79 €.

High On Life High On Knife price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 4,79 € With accounts: 4,79 € Steam Key format price Default format: 4,59 € With accounts: 4,59 € Default format: 4,82 € With accounts: 4,82 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (8) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 4,79 €.

On PC the price has held at 4,69 € excl. fees since August 2026.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on High On Life High On Knife versus the official store?

On PC, High On Life High On Knife costs 4,79 € against the 13,99 € charged by Steam: 66% less.

Price of High On Life High On Knife at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 13,99 € 4,79 € −9,20 € −66%

The biggest saving is on PC: 9,20 € less than at Steam.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about High On Life High On Knife’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does High On Life High On Knife cost?

High On Life High On Knife costs today from 4,79 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is High On Life High On Knife cheapest on?

On PC: 4,79 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will High On Life High On Knife get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 4,59 € excl. fees on PC (January 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is High On Life High On Knife on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (4,79 €).

Why is High On Life High On Knife cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price High On Life High On Knife has reached?

4,59 € excl. fees on PC, at Loaded (January 2026). Today it sits 1 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Will High On Life High On Knife drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to High On Life High On Knife, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when High On Life High On Knife drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.