Home > Price Radar > Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek

Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek: prices on PC, PS5, Xbox & Switch

Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek

How much does it cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
10,68 €Key-73%39,99 €
PCat Eneba

Use coupon Gocdkeys10Copied! for -10%

You save 29,31 € vs Steam (39,99 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek PC
Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek PC
€11.72
€10.68 -73% Key
Gocdkeys10-10%Copied! Save €29 vs Steam View dealEneba
Compare all 12 PC offersCompare all 12 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 39,99 €Default format: Usually 10,36 € excl. feesYou save 29,31 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 9,94 € excl. feesYou save 31,84 € versus SteamDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: Below its usual price
Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek Xbox Series X|S
Price on Microsoft Store: 39,99 €With accounts: Usually 17,21 € excl. feesYou save 30,05 € versus Microsoft StoreDefault format: Usually 29,55 € excl. feesDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: All-time low
Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek PS5
Price on PlayStation Store: 39,99 €With accounts: Usually 16,58 € excl. feesYou save 30,50 € versus PlayStation StoreDefault format: Default format: Not enough dataWith accounts: All-time low
Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek Nintendo Switch
accounts onlyDefault format: Usually 25,45 € excl. feesYou save 6,90 €With accounts: Usually 25,45 € excl. feesYou save 6,90 €Default format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: Nintendo Switch 2
Stores with offers today14
Platforms4
Updated8 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek costs today from 10,68 € on PC. On console it starts at 39,99 € (PS5) and goes up to 39,99 € (PS5). Its lowest recorded price on PC was 6,28 € excl. fees (March 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for a year.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek

See how the price of Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek has moved on PC, PS5, Xbox Series X|S and Nintendo Switch and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek has ranged between 9,33 € and 36,50 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek has not dropped below 9,33 € in 6 months (excl. fees).

Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek has ranged between 9,29 € and 36,50 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in June 2026. Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek has not dropped below 9,29 € in 6 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

10€20€30€28 Apr24 May18 Jun14 Jul8 Aug3 Sep28 Sep24 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek is 6,28 € on PC (Difmark Digital Keys, March 2026). That low landed during Steam’s Spring Sale — that is when the PC price really moves. On PS5 it went down to 12,39 € — at Playstation Store itself: the official sale ended up beating the third-party stores.

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek is 6,28 € on PC (Difmark Digital Keys, March 2026). That low landed during Steam’s Spring Sale — that is when the PC price really moves. On PS5 it went down to 12,39 € — at Playstation Store itself: the official sale ended up beating the third-party stores. On Nintendo Switch, by contrast, it has never gone below 18,55 €.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek since September 4, 2025 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 14 of them have Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 9,90 €9,90 €10,22 €10,17 €10,17 €10,37 €
PS5 12,39 €12,39 €12,39 €12,39 €12,39 €9,66 €
Xbox Series X|S 13,76 €13,80 €14,59 €32,87 €32,75 €32,75 €
Nintendo Switch 25,99 €25,99 €25,99 €25,99 €25,99 €20,27 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamPositive 36 reviews · 92% positive Steam only, not all platforms
72
OpenCritic Fair
Critics rating OpenCritic · 15 reviews
92
Player rating Steam users · 36 reviews
Does Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the cheapest today, at 10,68 €: 29,31 € below PS5.

Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 10,68 € With accounts: 8,15 € Steam Account format price Default format: 6,28 € With accounts: 6,28 € Default format: 10,36 € With accounts: 9,94 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: You save 2 € excl. fees Steam Key (11) →
PS5 Default format: 39,99 € With accounts: 9,49 € account format price Default format: 12,39 € With accounts: 8,84 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 16,58 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: All-time low PSN Key (2) →
Xbox Series X|S Default format: 39,99 € With accounts: 9,94 € account format price Default format: 13,76 € With accounts: 9,27 € Default format: 29,55 € With accounts: 17,21 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: All-time low Xbox Key (2) →
Nintendo Switchaccounts only Default format: no offer in this format today With accounts: 19,64 € account format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 18,55 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 25,45 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: All-time low See 2 offers →

Where it stands today

Today the cheapest is PC, at 10,68 €: 29,31 € less than PS5, the next one up. Nintendo Switch has no offer in the default format; its price shows up once you include every format. Competition explains the gap: 12 offers fight over the price on PC, against 5 on Xbox. With account offers included, PC drops to 8,15 €.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: that is the date to watch.

How much do you save on Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek versus the official store?

On PC, Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek costs 10,68 € against the 39,99 € charged by Steam: 73% less.

Price of Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 39,99 € 10,68 € −29,31 € −73%

The biggest saving is on PC: 29,31 € less than at Steam. We do not have the current Nintendo eShop price for Nintendo Switch.

When does Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek go on sale?

Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek has dropped in 1 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 6,28 € excl. fees during the Steam Spring Sale 2026.

Sale events where Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 6,28 € −40%

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek cost?

Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek costs today from 10,68 € on PC, 39,99 € on PS5, 39,99 € on Xbox Series X|S. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek cheapest on?

On PC: 10,68 € — 29 € less than on PS5 and 29 € less than on Xbox Series X|S. The gap comes from more stores competing on PC.

Will Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 6,28 € excl. fees on PC (March 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Why is Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek has reached?

6,28 € excl. fees on PC, at Difmark Digital Keys (March 2026). Today it sits 3 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek sale?

It depends. In the last sale event it dropped to 6,28 €, 41% below its price today. The next one starts on October 26, 2026.

Will Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek, with today’s lowest.

Games like Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek

Tormentum II
Tormentum II
€14.01
€12.74 -33% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €6 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 4 more storesSee 4 stores →
GYLT
GYLT
€12.79
€10.73 -46% Key
GCDKGamivo-18%Copied! Save €9 vs Steam View dealGamivo
See offers at 10 more storesSee 10 stores →
Dawn Bell
Dawn Bell
€3.55
€3.25 -47% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €3 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 1 more storeSee 1 store →
Someday Youll Return
Someday Youll Return
€6.42
€5.43 -73% Key
Gocdkeys-16%Copied! Save €15 vs Steam View dealDifmark Digital Keys
See offers at 3 more storesSee 3 stores →
Grunn
Grunn
€12.99 Key
View dealSteam
View all 1 offers →
Dont Be Afraid 2
Dont Be Afraid 2
€5.95
€5.45 -34% Key
Gocdkeys10-10%Copied! Save €3 vs Steam View dealEneba
See offers at 12 more storesSee 12 stores →

See all games like Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek →

We will tell you when Goosebumps Terror in Little Creek drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.