Home > Price Radar > God Eater 3

God Eater 3: prices on PC, Switch & PS4

God Eater 3

How much does God Eater 3 cost today?

Best price overall
3,59 €Key-28%4,99 €
PCat Gameboost

Use coupon GCDK13Copied! for -13%

You save 1,40 € vs Steam (4,99 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

God Eater 3 PC
God Eater 3 PC
€4.10
€3.59 -28% Key
GCDK13-13%Copied! Save €1 vs Steam View dealGameboost
Compare all 22 PC offersCompare all 22 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 4,99 €Default format: Usually 3,92 € excl. feesYou save 1,40 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 3,92 € excl. feesYou save 1,40 € versus SteamDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
God Eater 3 PS4
Price on PlayStation Store: 69,99 €With accounts: Usually 31,14 € excl. feesYou save 52,44 € versus PlayStation StoreDefault format: Default format: Not enough dataWith accounts: Below its usual price
God Eater 3 Nintendo Switch
With accounts: Usually 25,31 € excl. feesYou save 6,53 €Default format: Default format: Not enough dataWith accounts: Below its usual price
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2
Stores with offers today17
Platforms3
Updated1 second ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

God Eater 3 costs today from 3,59 € on PC. It is also on Nintendo Switch for 27,36 €. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 2,54 € excl. fees (September 2024). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 7 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for God Eater 3

See how the price of God Eater 3 has moved on PC, PS4 and Nintendo Switch and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

God Eater 3 has ranged between 2,97 € and 53,78 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. God Eater 3 has not dropped below 2,97 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

God Eater 3 has ranged between 2,97 € and 53,78 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. God Eater 3 has not dropped below 2,97 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

0€20€40€27 Apr23 May17 Jun13 Jul7 Aug2 Sep27 Sep23 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for God Eater 3 is 2,54 € on PC (September 2024). Right now, Nintendo Switch is practically back at its own low.

The lowest price we’ve recorded for God Eater 3 is 2,54 € on PC (September 2024). Right now, Nintendo Switch is practically back at its own low.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked God Eater 3 since February 5, 2019 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 17 of them have God Eater 3 deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of God Eater 3 month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 3,87 €3,14 €3,81 €3,66 €3,49 €3,63 €
PS4 17,99 €39,99 €19,99 €19,99 €19,99 €19,99 €
Nintendo Switch 11,49 €11,49 €11,49 €25,99 €25,99 €20,27 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing God Eater 3 right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamVery Positive 7,760 reviews · 80% positive Steam only, not all platforms
73
OpenCritic Fair
Critics rating OpenCritic · 92 reviews
80
Player rating Steam users · 7,760 reviews
Does God Eater 3 run on your PC? RTX 2060: 60–60 FPS · High at 1080p, measured God Eater 3 system requirements & FPS metrics →

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for God Eater 3?

PC is the cheapest today, at 3,59 €: 23,77 € below Nintendo Switch.

God Eater 3 price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 3,59 € With accounts: 3,59 € Steam Key format price Default format: 2,54 € With accounts: 2,54 € Default format: 3,92 € With accounts: 3,92 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (24) →
PS4 Default format: 69,99 € With accounts: 17,55 € account format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 9,79 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 31,14 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: You save 14 € excl. fees PSN Key (1) →
Nintendo Switch Default format: 27,36 € With accounts: 19,88 € account format price Default format: 26,73 € With accounts: 11,49 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 25,31 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: You save 7 € excl. fees eShop Key (1) →

Where it stands today

Today the cheapest is PC, at 3,59 €: 23,77 € less than Switch, the next one up. PS4 is last-gen and still the most expensive, 69,99 €: 66,40 € above PC. Competition explains the gap: 29 offers fight over the price on PC, against 6 on PS4.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on God Eater 3 versus the official store?

On PC, God Eater 3 costs 3,59 € against the 4,99 € charged by Steam: 28% less.

Price of God Eater 3 at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 4,99 € 3,59 € −1,40 € −28%

The biggest saving is on PC: 1,40 € less than at Steam. We do not have the current Nintendo eShop price for Nintendo Switch.

Frequently asked questions about God Eater 3 pricing

The most common questions about God Eater 3’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does God Eater 3 cost?

God Eater 3 costs today from 3,59 € on PC, 69,99 € on PS4 (a single offer), 27,36 € on Nintendo Switch. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is God Eater 3 cheapest on?

On PC: 3,59 € — 24 € less than on Nintendo Switch. The gap comes from more stores competing on PC.

Will God Eater 3 get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 2,54 € excl. fees on PC (September 2024). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is God Eater 3 on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (3,59 €).

Why is God Eater 3 cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price God Eater 3 has reached?

2,54 € excl. fees on PC, in September 2024. Today it sits 1 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Will God Eater 3 drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to God Eater 3, with today’s lowest.

Games like GOD EATER 3

See all games like GOD EATER 3 →

We will tell you when God Eater 3 drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.