Home > Price Radar > Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack

Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack: prices on PC

Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack

How much does it cost today?

  • PC: from 4,99 € at Steam

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
4,99 €Key
PCat Steam

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack PC
Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack PC
€4.99 Key
View dealSteam
Compare all 3 PC offersCompare all 3 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 4,99 €Default format: Usually 4,60 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 4,73 € excl. feesDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: Usual price
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today2
Platforms1
Updated50 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack costs today from 4,99 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 2,49 € excl. fees (March 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for a year.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack

See how the price of Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack has ranged between 2,49 € and 4,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in April 2026.

Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack has ranged between 2,49 € and 6,56 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in April 2026.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

3€4€5€6€28 Apr24 May18 Jun14 Jul8 Aug3 Sep28 Sep24 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack is 2,49 € on PC (Steam, March 2026). That low landed during Steam’s Spring Sale — that is when the PC price really moves.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack since September 27, 2025 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 2 of them have Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC —4,99 €4,99 €2,49 €2,49 €2,99 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamMostly Negative 526 reviews · 20% positive Steam only, not all platforms
Critics ratingNo data yet
20
Player rating Steam users · 526 reviews
Does Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 4,99 €.

Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 4,99 € With accounts: 4,99 € Steam Gift format price Default format: 2,49 € With accounts: 2,49 € Default format: 4,60 € With accounts: 4,73 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: Usual price Steam Key (1) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 4,99 €.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: that is the date to watch.

When does Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack go on sale?

Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack has dropped in 2 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 2,49 € excl. fees during the Steam Spring Sale 2026.

Sale events where Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Steam Autumn Sale Oct 2026 PC 2,99 € −40%
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 2,49 € −50%

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026. If the pattern holds, it could land around 2,74 €.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack cost?

Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack costs today from 4,99 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack cheapest on?

On PC: 4,99 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 2,49 € excl. fees on PC (March 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Why is Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack has reached?

2,49 € excl. fees on PC, at Steam (March 2026). Today it sits 3 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack sale?

It depends. Across the last 2 sale events it has dropped to 2,49 €, 50% below its price today. The next one starts on October 26, 2026.

Will Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Forza Horizon 5 Super Speed Car Pack drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.