Home > Price Radar > Fatal Frame II

Fatal Frame II: prices on PC, Xbox, PS5 & Switch 2

Fatal Frame II

How much does Fatal Frame II cost today?

Fatal Frame II costs today from 21,11 € on PC — 5,68 € less than it usually goes for (comparing prices excl. fees). On console it starts at 28,91 € (Xbox Series X|S) and goes up to 32,49 € (PS5). Its lowest recorded price on PS5 was 16,99 € excl. fees (May 2026). We monitor 48 verified stores and have tracked its price for 283 days.

Stores compared20
Platforms4
Updated49 minutes ago
No payment fees With payment fees
FATAL FRAME II Crimson Butterfly REMAKE
FATAL FRAME II Crimson Butterfly REMAKE
€24.13
€21.11 Key
GCDK13-13%Copied! View dealGameboost
See offers at 13 more storesSee 13 stores
CheapestDefault format: Usually 25,45 € excl. feesYou save 5,68 €With accounts: Usually 25,45 € excl. feesYou save 5,68 €Default format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
FATAL FRAME II Crimson Butterfly REMAKE
CheapestDefault format: Usually 36,81 € excl. feesYou save 10,21 €With accounts: Usually 26,42 € excl. feesYou save 6,69 €Default format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
FATAL FRAME II Crimson Butterfly REMAKE
Price on PlayStation Store: 32,49 €With accounts: Usually 33,34 € excl. feesYou save 3,53 € versus PlayStation StoreDefault format: Default format: Not enough dataWith accounts: Below its usual price
FATAL FRAME II Crimson Butterfly REMAKE
FATAL FRAME II Crimson Butterfly REMAKE
€41.50
€35.10 Account
Gocdkeys-16%Copied! View dealDifmark
See more offers →
accounts onlyDefault format: Usually 39,82 € excl. feesYou save 6,23 €With accounts: Usually 39,82 € excl. feesYou save 6,23 €Default format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Fatal Frame II

Fatal Frame II has ranged between 16,99 € and 49,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in May 2026. Fatal Frame II has not dropped below 19,77 € in 4 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

20€30€40€50€27 Mar22 Apr17 May12 Jun7 Jul2 Aug27 Aug22 Sep
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Fatal Frame II is 16,99 € on PS5 (Playstation Store, May 2026). Right now, Nintendo Switch 2 is practically back at its own low. On PS5, that low happened at Playstation Store itself: the official sale ended up beating the third-party stores. On PC it went down to 19,77 € at K4G.

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Fatal Frame II since December 13, 2025 among the 48 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of Fatal Frame II month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformAprMayJunJulAugSep
PC 27,54 €27,09 €26,55 €23,38 €23,35 €22,73 €
PS5 32,99 €16,99 €27,79 €32,99 €32,99 €32,49 €
Xbox Series X|S 38,99 €32,17 €32,17 €38,99 €34,55 €28,95 €
Nintendo Switch 2 39,99 €39,99 €39,99 €39,99 €39,99 €39,99 €

Which platform is cheapest for Fatal Frame II?

PC is the cheapest today, at 21,11 €: 7,80 € below Xbox Series X|S.

Fatal Frame II price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 21,11 € With accounts: 21,11 € Steam Key format price Default format: 19,77 € With accounts: 19,77 € Default format: 25,45 € With accounts: 25,45 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (37) →
PS5 Default format: 32,49 € With accounts: 28,96 € account format price Default format: 16,99 € With accounts: 16,99 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 33,34 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: You save 6 € excl. fees PSN Key (2) →
Xbox Series X|S Default format: 28,91 € With accounts: 20,62 € account format price Default format: 26,60 € With accounts: 19,73 € Default format: 36,81 € With accounts: 26,42 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Xbox Key (10) →
Nintendo Switch 2accounts only Default format: no offer in this format today With accounts: 35,10 € account format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 33,59 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 39,82 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: All-time low See 4 offers →

Where it stands today

Today the cheapest is PC, at 21,11 €: 7,80 € less than Xbox, the next one up. Nintendo Switch 2 has no offer in the default format; its price shows up once you include every format. Competition explains the gap: 37 offers fight over the price on PC, against 12 on Xbox. With account offers included, Xbox drops to 20,62 €.

The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on Fatal Frame II versus the official store?

On PS5, Fatal Frame II costs 28,96 € against the 32,49 € charged by PlayStation Store: 11% less.

Price of Fatal Frame II at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PS5 PlayStation Store 32,49 € 28,96 € 3,53 € −11%

The biggest saving is on PS5: 3,53 € less than at PlayStation Store. On PS5 that price comes from a shared-account offer, not an activation code. We do not have the current Steam price for PC.

When does Fatal Frame II go on sale?

Fatal Frame II has dropped in 1 of the last 2 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 23,65 € excl. fees during the Summer Sale 2026.

Sale events where Fatal Frame II dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 23,65 € −15%

Right now it is cheaper than in any of those events.

Next event: the Steam Autumn Sale, from October 1, 2026.

How much each edition of Fatal Frame II costs

Fatal Frame II has 2 editions on sale; the cheapest right now is Standard, from 21,11 €.

Lowest price of each edition by platform.

Price of each Fatal Frame II edition by platform.
Edition PCPS5Xbox Series X|SNintendo Switch 2
Standard 21,11 € 32,49 € 28,91 € 35,10 € account
Deluxe 27,81 €+7 € 50,99 €+22 €

Price differences between editions

Fatal Frame II is sold today in 2 different editions, and the Standard is the only one available on every platform. Moving from the Standard to the Deluxe costs 6,70 € more on PC. The Deluxe is only on PC and Xbox Series X|S; on PS5 and Nintendo Switch 2 there is no offer of that edition today. The very same Deluxe is 23,18 € cheaper on PC (27,81 €) than on Xbox Series X|S (50,99 €).

Frequently asked questions about Fatal Frame II pricing

The most common questions about Fatal Frame II’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Fatal Frame II cost?

Fatal Frame II costs today from 21,11 € on PC, 32,49 € on PS5, 28,91 € on Xbox Series X|S. Compared among the 48 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Fatal Frame II cheapest on?

On PC: 21,11 €8 € less than on Xbox Series X|S and 11 € less than on PS5. The gap comes from more stores competing on PC.

Will Fatal Frame II get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 16,99 € excl. fees on PS5 (May 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Fatal Frame II on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (21,11 €).

Why is Fatal Frame II cheaper here than on PlayStation Store?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on PlayStation Store. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Fatal Frame II has reached?

16,99 € excl. fees on PS5, at Playstation Store (May 2026). Today it sits 16 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Fatal Frame II sale?

No: right now it is cheaper than in any sale we have on record.

Will Fatal Frame II drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 6 games similar to Fatal Frame II, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Fatal Frame II drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.